Caedes

Homepage for .david_g

.david_g
Artist
Real Name:
David Georgiou
Comments:
18
Gender:
Male 
Location:
U.K. 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/01/06 9:08 PM GMT06/03/10 9:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by david_g: (full gallery)

Play It Loud by david_g, abstract gallery iPod Colour by david_g, abstract->Surrealism gallery iPod_abstract by david_g, Computer->3D gallery
Play It Loud iPod Colour iPod_abstract

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
10/02/06 12:01 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!!!!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
::bfrank
02/26/07 10:45 PM GMT
Thanks David for the nice comment on "Space Troop". I appreciate it. The image reminds me a little of the old Space Ghost cartoon that came on many years ago.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
.lilblacfro35
02/28/07 6:17 AM GMT
hi and welcome to caedes thax for the comment I made it with apophysis 2 beta, lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
.Tone7171
03/02/07 4:13 AM GMT
thanks for the comment. I've been messing around with HDRI maps, havent quite gotten the full grasp yet. I just bought a book on lighting and texturing in Maya, so I've got some more learning to do as well.
0∈ [?]
"...and when each day is the same as the next, it's because people fail to recognize the good things that happen in their lives every day that the sun rises"
::tweetynry
06/09/07 1:29 PM GMT
Thank you! She is a beautiful dog and fun to play with.
0∈ [?]
.jttigereye
10/08/09 5:12 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on emerald creature- very much appreciated. :)
-Skygirl
0∈ [?]
The young do not know enough to be prudent, and therefore they attempt the impossible- and achieve it.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: