Caedes

Homepage for .davidjh113

.davidjh113

Artist
Real Name:
David Hibbard
Comments:
41
Website:
none right now
Gender:
male 
Location:
Louisville, KY 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
03/30/04 9:55 PM GMT05/05/11 10:41 PM GMT 

Recent Works by davidjh113: (full gallery)

The Faces of Good and Evil by davidjh113, photography->skies gallery
The Faces of Good and Evil

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
metallicnight
03/31/04 3:32 PM GMT
since no one else has written anything in your profile i will. welcome to caedes!!
0∈ [?]
And as we wind down on the road Our shadow's taller than our soul There walks a lady we all know Who shines bright light and wants to show How everything still turns to gold and if you listen very hard The tune will come to you at last when all are one and one is all To be a rock and not to roll "Stairway to Heaven" - Led Zeppelin
davidjh113
06/07/04 1:14 AM GMT
thanks
0∈ [?]
metallicnight
06/08/04 12:45 AM GMT
I see no one has added anything to your profile :(. I like your first image in here. Keep up the good work.
0∈ [?]
Led Zeppelin Rocks!
davidjh113
06/13/04 4:44 AM GMT
Thanks for your interest in my first pic...
I think I am going to start getting into this site more and doing more images now that I know how much fun it is...
0∈ [?]
rachel4fitboys04
06/14/04 4:14 PM GMT
you are fit!
0∈ [?]
metallicnight
07/26/04 2:04 AM GMT
i see you finally have another post in your profile..i checked out ur new images. you got skill!
0∈ [?]
Led Zeppelin Rocks!
Nicky
08/02/04 6:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Double Lake", David! I appreciate you like it...
0∈ [?]
Ars longa, vita brevis... Nicky

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: