Caedes

Homepage for davisjt2

davisjt2

Member
Real Name:
Justin
Email:
Comments:
17
Gender:
male 
Location:
Anderson, SC 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/29/04 9:43 PM GMT10/20/05 5:12 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
12/08/04 6:50 AM GMT
Nice first post ,and welcome on Caedes net.
0∈ [?]
trisbert
12/11/04 5:17 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Justin.
Thank you for your kind comments about "Alectown Landscape". They are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
jmar
12/13/04 2:08 AM GMT
Hey Justin,
Thanks for the feedback on "A Muskoka Bay" I've taken quite a few good shots of this area, if you liked this one you should check out some of the others in my gallery........John
0∈ [?]
Bokke
12/13/04 1:19 PM GMT
Yo, Justin
Thanks for the comment you posted about my "scream in the dark"
0∈ [?]
Art rules
heidlerr
12/14/04 4:37 AM GMT
Thanks Justin! I'm glad that you liked my On Golden Pond image idea. Thanks for voting and commenting on my work. This is a combination of several photo elements with a ripple effect added. Wait till you see "On Golden Pond 5" that I will upload on the 14th., It will blow this away.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"The artist is nothing without the gift, but the gift is nothing without work." - Emile Zola (1840-1902)
SlackerBitch
12/19/04 6:49 PM GMT
umm... thanks?
0∈ [?]
`́˙·».The end is never the end.«·˙´̀
J_272004
01/06/05 9:43 PM GMT
Hi Justin... thanks for your comment on Fire In The Sky... im glad you liked it..... thanks for dropping to have a look... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
::ryanrahn
01/12/05 10:58 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for your input on "California Sunset", Justin. Your comments are always welcome. :)
0∈ [?]
Ryan
TomcatRenar
02/26/05 9:43 AM GMT
Cool avatar, dude ;)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: