Caedes

Homepage for .ddb1

.ddb1
Artist
Real Name:
David Abbott
Email:
Comments:
53
Gender:
Location:
Winton, CA 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
12/08/04 1:03 AM GMT07/13/12 12:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ddb1: (full gallery)

Ducks of Simpson University by ddb1, Photography->Birds gallery
Ducks of Simpson University

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&trisbert
04/11/07 3:38 PM GMT
Hello David, so very kind of you to say such nice things about “Mainly Sunlight”. Thank you.

Welcome to Caedes, I hope you have as much fun here as I do :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::braces
02/05/08 12:18 AM GMT
I think the geese look good, and thanks for your kind comment, but I think they look better in the rework.
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
.AlatarielIdril
10/12/08 5:16 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comments on "Parowan Sunset". Much appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
"Whenever I'm about to do something, I think, 'Would an idiot do that?' And if they would, I do not do that thing."
.Genver
10/12/08 12:15 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on "Mallard".
0∈ [?]
.Sree
10/18/08 9:53 AM GMT
Thank you David for your comments on "Tiger the Greatdane"...

Its nice to hear that you enjoy the pic.. He is our dearest little boy :))
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.Sree
11/09/08 6:34 AM GMT
Dear David your comments on "Flowers [1]" is greatly appreciated..
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::Mannie3
04/15/09 11:17 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Terraland Coast 1. Much appreciated. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: