Caedes

Homepage for .deepakkrishnan

.deepakkrishnan

Artist
Real Name:
Deepak Krishnan
Email:
Comments:
89
Creds [?]:
2∈
Website:
http://deepakkrishnan.photoshop.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Bangalore 
Birthday:
19 Sep 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
06/13/06 8:14 AM GMT11/07/11 4:05 PM GMT 

Recent Works by deepakkrishnan: (full gallery)

Mysore Palace entrance by deepakkrishnan, photography->architecture gallery Another monsoon :) by deepakkrishnan, photography->flowers gallery Avatar hanging rocks by deepakkrishnan, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Mysore Palace entrance Another monsoon :) Avatar hanging rocks

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Phil2001
02/14/07 12:27 AM GMT
Hey Deepak thanks for you comment on "Planet Earth" Much appreciated and Welcome to caedes :D hope ya like it here!!
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery
::theradman
02/27/07 4:04 AM GMT
Hi Deeppak - I am glad you liked Yellow: Last Year. Thanks for commenting.

../R
0∈ [?]
-My Gallery- The virtue of the camera is not the power it has to transform the photographer into an artist, but the impulse it gives him to keep on looking. - Brooks Anderson
.jesouris
03/31/07 7:59 PM GMT
Hello Deepak, Thanks for your kind words on "Colors Of Spring", I really appreciate them :)
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
::kodo34
06/03/07 12:27 AM GMT
Hey , thx for the comment on 1000 Drops ; glad you liked it .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
::JQ
06/04/07 1:37 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for your comments on my shots from the swamp! much appreciated and im glad you enjoyed them
Jan
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
06/04/07 5:12 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your lovely comments on "Sweet", Deepak..and nice to meet you !!:)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
.flyingmonkey
06/15/07 3:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on 'Roses'
0∈ [?]
<-- He who laughs last, didn't get the joke -->
.koca
05/25/09 6:46 PM GMT
Thanks that you like my post, I am really happy.
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
06/06/09 5:26 PM GMT
Thanks very much for the comment on "soon to bloom"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::twinkel
07/11/09 5:40 PM GMT
Thanx for the add to your friendslist, very much appreciated by me :))
0∈ [?]
Carpe Diem
.Genver
07/12/09 3:09 PM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friends list,have a nice week.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
07/12/09 3:19 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Pink and yellow Tulip",it is very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.scorpie
07/13/09 1:32 AM GMT
Hi Deepak, thanks for your nice comments re Gerbera Daisy, greatly appreciated. Nancy
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
.gizmo1
07/13/09 5:51 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing my photo and leaveing a comment.
I have taken a look at your work very nice.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
07/15/09 8:11 AM GMT
Hello Deepak,
Thanks for your comments on “Sea of Green”; I’m pleased that you like it.
To answer your question about using this image in your college projects; go right ahead.
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/24/09 5:28 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 4:43 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.Eubeen
07/10/10 3:27 PM GMT
Hi Deepak, thanks for your comments on "Cobequid Trail Overlook". Glad you enjoyed it and have a great day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
A photograph is a secret about a secret. The more it tells you the less you know. - Diane Arbus
.Eubeen
06/26/11 2:43 AM GMT
Thanks Deepak for commenting on "Not Quite Ripe". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a lovely day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
There is nothing in the world of art like the songs mother used to sing. - Camille Pissarro

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: