Caedes

Homepage for .dgthomas

.dgthomas

Artist
Real Name:
David Gilles-Thomas
Comments:
79
Website:
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/883912/po.html
Location:
Amherst, NY USA 
Birthday:
1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
08/27/09 1:44 PM GMT07/01/17 10:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dgthomas: (full gallery)

Boston Blue Sky by dgthomas, Photography->City gallery Leaves Snow Wind by dgthomas, Photography->Nature gallery Wonderland by dgthomas, Photography->Landscape gallery
Boston Blue Sky Leaves Snow Wind Wonderland

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.mikesaunders
08/27/09 8:42 PM GMT
Hi there.

Thanks for the comment on Stoney Tracks. Appreciate the feedback. Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
My Website: http://photography.mikesaunders.co.za/ or follow me on twitter: http://twitter.com/photowallpaper
::biffobear
09/04/09 8:35 PM GMT
Yes when i was cloning,The batteries on my wireless mouse packed up and it went haywire..Cheers.R.
0∈ [?]
Don't argue with an idiot; people watching may not be able to tell the difference.
.diaz3508
09/12/09 1:17 PM GMT
Hi .... Thanks for your comments on Summer Vacation #2 - Coopertown Fl ... That is the way I saw it :) .. I didn't manipulate the photo at all ... Thanks again
0∈ [?]
Jellybean
::Roseman_Stan
09/14/09 5:27 PM GMT
Hi David. Thanks so very much for your great comments on my Glowing Bloom rose photo post. SO glad you liked it for your DT.

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
::YoungATheart
09/14/09 7:14 PM GMT
Thank you so, so very much for your comment! I'm glad you liked it!

Janelle
0∈ [?]
Everything has its beauty but not everyone sees it. -Confucius
.rriesop
09/18/09 9:46 PM GMT
thanks for the comment David. i am glad you enjoy my photo.
0∈ [?]
Please stop by my gallery and take a look at my take on God's creation.
::Ed1958
09/21/09 7:18 PM GMT
Hi David I'm glad you liked Fortress. It is a small town just on the other side of the mountain where I live.
Thanks indeed.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
09/21/09 7:23 PM GMT
Nice to meet you David and welcome to Caedes. Thanks for taking a look at Why I Golf.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Insure what you touch during your lifetime, is not coated with the fingerprints of apathy....Tick
.slybri
09/22/09 8:01 PM GMT
Hello David, thanks for the thumbs up on my picture Thropton, the countryside does all the work for me.
0∈ [?]
Thanks for taking the time to comment. All comments good and bad welcomed.
::_SNAPDRAGON_
09/24/09 6:38 AM GMT
Belated but very sincere thanks for your lovely comment on "After the Deluge", I'm so thrilled you liked it as I'm quite fond of it myself:) Best wishes, Kelcey. p.s. love that cathedral image.
0∈ [?]
::YoungATheart
09/24/09 3:24 PM GMT
I too like the revised version of Club Entrance. I thought it was a neat photo to begin with, but now it's excellent. I am very pleased with Ed's touch up. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Everything has its beauty but not everyone sees it. -Confucius
::gabi_h
09/25/09 2:53 PM GMT
Thank you for visiting Afternoon Shadows. I am so glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
To see a world in a grain of sand and a heaven in a wild flower.............. William Blake
::tealeaves
09/27/09 4:18 AM GMT
Hi David, I'm so glad that A Flight of Fancy caught your eye and you took the time to tell me your thoughts! Thank you for the link to "Machine With 23 Scraps of Paper"... I enjoyed watching the video, and thought it did in fact remind me somewhat of my fractal. Your time and lovely comment is much appreciated! Thanks for the fav too! Hope you are having a great weekend :)

p.s. I also enjoyed checking out your website. Very well done!
Lori
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
.Sree
10/01/09 2:37 PM GMT
Thank you dear David for the comments on Leaving behind the drops...
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.hekirby
10/04/09 5:09 AM GMT
thanks for commenting on "flowers for Tick"
0∈ [?]
.Larser
10/07/09 5:45 AM GMT
Thanks for scrolling through my gallery and the nice comments to my pics.
0∈ [?]
Greetings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
::meiamafreak
10/09/09 3:17 AM GMT
Thanks you very much for your kind words.
I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
BK13
10/15/09 12:12 AM GMT
I love your photos!
0∈ [?]
.Snufflin
10/15/09 7:54 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "blue sky"! :)
0∈ [?]
My name is Emmy and I'm from Sweden. I'm 12 years old, and I'm not very good at english. :) My cats name are Snuffsan and Lina. My username is a crossing of the two catnames. :)
.Snufflin
10/15/09 7:55 PM GMT
And thank you for the lovely comment on "Peaceful theme"! :D Much appreciate! :P
0∈ [?]
My name is Emmy and I'm from Sweden. I'm 12 years old, and I'm not very good at english. :) My cats name are Snuffsan and Lina. My username is a crossing of the two catnames. :)
.Snufflin
10/15/09 7:57 PM GMT
I want to thank you for the comments on "Green moss" and "Blue waves" too! :)
0∈ [?]
My name is Emmy and I'm from Sweden. I'm 12 years old, and I'm not very good at english. :) My cats name are Snuffsan and Lina. My username is a crossing of the two catnames. :)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: