Caedes

Homepage for doctorpingu

doctorpingu

Member
Real Name:
Dean roe
Comments:
40
Gender:
male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
09/15/07 11:33 AM GMT07/17/09 5:21 PM GMT 

Recent Works by doctorpingu: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.crh0872
11/18/07 5:00 AM GMT
you've got an amazing sense of what looks good. I'd really like to know how you get such slick designs?
0∈ [?]
Caleb
::Toto_san
02/03/08 8:28 PM GMT
Hey,

Many thanks for your words on "Can't Find My Mum".

Regards, Toto.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.rolonmascara
02/04/08 3:33 AM GMT
Glad you liked the Bugatti pic. I have posted another "gold plated" Bugatti, check out "got a spare million, part deux" if you are interested. - R
0∈ [?]
Stultum est timere quod vitare non potes.
::HauntingMorgana
02/04/08 9:22 PM GMT
Hi!

Thank you greatly for commenting on

"Light Yet Dark"

Very much appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
.Dark_Star_Shining
02/04/08 10:27 PM GMT
Thanks for trying to comment on Hair Elastics... I can't say much about your comment... not exactly helpful or constructive, but I appreciate it all the same.
-Kayla
0∈ [?]
Always remember that you are unique... just like everyone else is.
.Rebeleka
02/04/08 11:16 PM GMT
Thankyou for the comment on "do i need a shave" greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
02/05/08 2:38 AM GMT
Hello Dean

Thank you for the nice comments on

"Changing"

It is appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
::HauntingMorgana
02/05/08 2:39 AM GMT
Hi Dean

Thanks for commenting on

"Ghostly"

Appreciated!

This was one of my faves that I've done actually.

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
::HauntingMorgana
02/07/08 5:39 AM GMT
Hello Dean!

Thank you very much for commenting on

"Haunting's Dark Land"

Much appreciated.

Michael.

0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
::HauntingMorgana
02/07/08 5:41 AM GMT
Hello Dean!

Thank you very much for your kind comments on

"The Darkened 3 (the sorcerer's pledge)"

Greatly appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart
.u2ser
02/10/08 6:01 PM GMT
You have awesome pictures, Dean. Keep up the great work.
0∈ [?]
I Laugh at the face of danger!!!! Then I hide under the bed till in goes away...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: