Caedes

Homepage for .dorph31

.dorph31

Artist
Real Name:
Joel
Email:
Comments:
20
Creds [?]:
5∈
Location:
Norman, OK 
Birthday:
Oct 1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
11/14/04 11:29 PM GMT08/30/13 8:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dorph31: (full gallery)

My Grass by dorph31, photography->gardens gallery Purple Sea by dorph31, photography->flowers gallery Table Rock Island by dorph31, photography->shorelines gallery
My Grass Purple Sea Table Rock Island

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.pauldb
11/28/11 11:49 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Heron on the Shore". I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln
::LynEve
04/29/12 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Down By The Riverside Joel. I am glad to think of it being on someone's desktop :)
0∈ [?]
My thanks to all who leave comments for my work and to those of you who like one enough to make it a favourite. To touch just one person that way makes each image worthwhile. . . . . . . . . .. . . . "The question is not what you look at, but what you see" ~ Marcel Proust

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: