Caedes

Homepage for .dragonslayer55

.dragonslayer55

Artist
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
71
Website:
www.davidstgeorge.blogspot.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
New Zealand 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
05/24/03 3:35 AM GMT10/17/07 2:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dragonslayer55: (full gallery)

lioness by dragonslayer55, Photography->Animals gallery spotted by dragonslayer55, photography->pets gallery panthera tigris by dragonslayer55, photography->animals gallery
lioness spotted panthera tigris

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Zemmiphobia47
08/15/04 2:15 AM GMT
how do you make these pictures
0∈ [?]
::Torque
10/31/04 7:03 PM GMT
Hello and thanks for the comment on (Autumn Sail). I'm glad you enjoyed it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
murungu
11/18/04 7:59 AM GMT
Thanks for wishing me luck with the old masters - there're a lot of people who want it finished soon and not just me.... cheers!
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
::gs208103
11/18/04 7:10 PM GMT
David, thanks so very much for the comments on "Dragon Fountain". I am glad that you like the shot!
0∈ [?]
"But no prints can come from fingers if machines become our hands." - Jack Johnson
trisbert
11/21/04 8:25 AM GMT
Thanks David for your thoughtful comments about "Alectown Landscape". They are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
::mia04
11/24/04 2:12 PM GMT
Hi David, I'm glad you liked "Keep away", thank you for the nice comment you left there!
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
11/26/04 2:48 PM GMT
Thank you David to take the time to comment my "Shimmer". Glad you like it :-)
Haaa! New Zealand! My dream to visit your country ;-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::regmar
12/06/04 10:06 PM GMT
Hi David. I read your response to my "Gone Fishing" comment, and I thought I should tell you: None of my animal photos have done well on Caedes. It won't stop me from putting them up, because some people like them and actually download and use them, but don't expect great accolades from them. I don't know why that is, but I assume they don't do well, because there are so many of them out there.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
Lady_Rhea_
07/08/05 3:06 AM GMT
Hi I like your name, Dragonslayer even though I'm against the
killing of dragons! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Peace is beautiful" -Walt Whitman

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: