Caedes

Homepage for .dramakat

.dramakat

Artist
Real Name:
Katie
Email:
Comments:
30
Gender:
female 
Location:
NJ 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
11/09/04 2:50 AM GMT10/04/05 5:21 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dramakat: (full gallery)

Australian Falls by dramakat, photography->waterfalls gallery
Australian Falls

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Iggidy07
11/11/04 2:46 AM GMT
I appreciate the comment on 'a still flame' I value simplicity, im glad you noticed : )
0∈ [?]
Theres no such thing as a stupid question, just stupid people asking questions
Delusionist
11/14/04 3:18 AM GMT
Thank you Katie for your comment on "Shameless Self Portrait 2" I actually just learned what pensive means today, so it was ironic to see it come up in a comment :) Thank you for looking and I'm glad you like :)
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
Forester
11/21/04 6:37 PM GMT
Thanx Katie for your kind comment on "The Holy Reminder", glad you liked it, and yes it is very fascinating to be there in person.
0∈ [?]
The Artist Formerly Known as B1aze!
icenine
11/25/04 4:40 PM GMT
Hi Katie thank you for commenting on a stones throw away your opinion is much appreciated thanks again

Gaz
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
heidlerr
11/25/04 11:43 PM GMT
Thanks Katie for the review and comments on my Gator Tail photo. I'm glad you liked it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
If we cannot live so as to be happy, let us least live so as to deserve it. Immanuel Hermann Fichte
LiquidguitarJP
11/26/04 3:07 PM GMT
Hye thanks for the comment on my image :One with Life: I appreicate the support greatly/
0∈ [?]
...†Quod Ego vadum vereor haud obscurum†... My lonely image: The Eye of the Beholder's Cousin
Forester
11/28/04 6:20 PM GMT
I really appreciate the comment you left on "Mystras still life". :o)
0∈ [?]
The Artist Formerly Known as B1aze!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: