Caedes

Homepage for .dream_falcon

.dream_falcon

Artist
Real Name:
Pergunta-me
Comments:
47
Website:
http://df.pt.vu
Gender:
Location:
Portugal (Monte da Caparica e Tomar) 
Birthday:
1984 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/05/04 9:57 PM GMT11/26/08 9:39 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dream_falcon: (full gallery)

Cube by dream_falcon, Computer->3D gallery Snooker by dream_falcon, Computer->3D gallery sunset by dream_falcon, Computer->Landscape gallery
Cube Snooker sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
03/06/04 11:25 AM GMT
U're first 2 images are great!
Welcome to the site.
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
fadinha_cipestre
03/06/04 11:00 PM GMT
Obrigado pelo comentário na ponte 25 de abril;)
0∈ [?]
fadinha_cipestre
03/06/04 11:01 PM GMT
E tb pelo comentário na tree hug;);)
0∈ [?]
::mayne
03/07/04 4:33 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Fun-Guy + Fun-Gal = Fung-Us":-) Yes, this was a fun title to think up!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
sansoni7
03/07/04 8:26 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your support on my last works.
I realy appreciate them and congratulations for your work.
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::mayne
03/07/04 8:49 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comments on "Supplicants", "Duck Play", "Lifeblood" and "Oregon Grape":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
sansoni7
03/07/04 9:19 PM GMT
Mais uma vez, obrigado.
O barco é do marco de Canavezes, conheces ? Não?
Olha que vale a pena visitar, a paisagem é FABULOSA.
Abraços,
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
Steb
03/07/04 9:23 PM GMT
Thanks for you comment Pergunta-me

Steb
0∈ [?]
::reese
03/07/04 9:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on my work, it is very much appreciated! By the way, a belated welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"To invent, you need a good imagination and a pile of junk." (- Thomas Edison)
kileychristine
03/08/04 12:00 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your nice comment on my work. Comments, as well as criticisms are always welcome.
0∈ [?]
Cheers!!!
::Marideath
03/08/04 12:23 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on All That Glitters...much appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
Steb
03/08/04 2:12 AM GMT
Thanks for that

Steb
0∈ [?]
::mayne
03/25/04 5:58 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Lifeblood":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
trisbert
03/28/04 11:03 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment about "Gracious Lady".
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
Si
07/09/04 5:47 PM GMT
Hi, and thank you for your comment and vote on "101 uses..." - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
.Marzena
05/21/06 11:50 PM GMT
Oh well, I AM asking you !!!! Your name I mean !!!! LOL
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: