Caedes

Homepage for dreamcatcher

dreamcatcher

Member
Real Name:
tom
Comments:
41
Gender:
male 
Location:
AK 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/22/04 2:46 AM GMT05/17/04 10:49 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
03/25/04 3:15 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words on Glory. Very much appreciated! :)

P.S. Welcome to caedes.net -- isn't this a great site?!?!
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
dreamcatcher
03/25/04 3:20 AM GMT
your welcome it's an awesome pic. ohh i love this site!! :)
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...
aljahael
03/25/04 9:31 AM GMT
I think your a bit biased towards the name Tom. Thanks for the comment on dreamcatcher. Cheers. Al.
0∈ [?]
Art is just a pigment of your imagination.
cemkarahan
03/25/04 6:44 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comments on CaedesN2.1 and DryNature tom... ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
dreamcatcher
03/25/04 11:19 PM GMT
aljahael - what do you mean biased towards the name tom?? sorry im just a little confused o_O ..and cemkarahan - anytime your a really great artist im a big fan
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...
::Liam_ak
03/27/04 3:53 AM GMT
i live in Seward, AK. Thanks dude.
0∈ [?]
"Its getting so Dark .......... I want out now"
dreamcatcher
03/28/04 7:53 AM GMT
sweeetness
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...
mckinleysh
03/29/04 7:42 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Awesome first submission. =)
0∈ [?]
Rain DON'T PRESS THAT but...........just like kurt cobain. Unchecked breeding creates many a mut.
dreamcatcher
03/29/04 4:46 PM GMT
thanks :) im trying to make more but ive been really busy lately with school. hopefully i can get some in this week.
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...
::mayne
03/31/04 4:42 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Eye Was Born". It was a great contest;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
dreamcatcher
03/31/04 5:32 AM GMT
your welcome mayne, im glad you won
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...
laideehawk
04/05/04 6:48 AM GMT
I live in Soldotna. And I'm grateful you're not some evil stalker dude :)
0∈ [?]
dreamcatcher
04/08/04 11:38 PM GMT
lol cool i live in kodiak
0∈ [?]
and the nightmare goes on...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: