Caedes

Homepage for drumrboy

drumrboy

Member
Real Name:
Caleb Berciunas
Email:
Comments:
56
Website:
myspace.com/caleberciunas
Gender:
Location:
Kansas City 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
03/20/04 5:05 PM GMT08/30/08 7:53 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ckranz2385
01/30/05 7:29 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Calm meets Chaos' :)
0∈ [?]
Forester
01/31/05 12:02 AM GMT
Thanx Caleb for your supportive comment, really appreciate it...I really like the snapshot though its low grade
0∈ [?]
The Artist Formerly Known as B1aze!
kie
01/31/05 12:05 AM GMT
Hello :) thanks a lot for enjoying and appreciating my work , it means so much to me. i am glad you liked "puss", and hm..what about your surname? it's just like Lithuanian..
0∈ [?]
drumrboy
02/06/05 6:15 AM GMT
'tis lithuanian. you're the only one that's ever noticed. that means you can probably pronounce it correctly.
0∈ [?]
sweet. check out my stuff.
::fotobob
07/09/05 11:18 AM GMT
Caleb,
Thanks for visiting my Candy Dish image. I am pleased that you enjoyed it. I did check out your "stuff" all that I found was one titled Emery. Is that all that you have posted so far or am I missing something.
fotobob


0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
Lady_Rhea_
07/14/05 4:23 PM GMT
Hi Caleb! I just wanted 2 comment on the picture you took of your cat "Emery."
What a pretty picture! Keep up the great work! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord thy God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
mesmerized
07/19/05 7:40 AM GMT
Hi Caleb...glad you enjoyed Water Colors # 2 and # 5....thanks for leaving such nice comments on them..also glad you liked the series and I really appreciate it that you left an extra comment on it.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.
Lady_Rhea_
07/19/05 9:34 PM GMT
Your welcome. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three,what brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones and one white tree"-Exerpt from the Lord of the Rings.
::kodo34
01/14/06 9:56 PM GMT
Hey Caled , thx for the comment on box , much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.fastgrass
01/18/06 11:38 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, Caleb, for you comment on "Nettles". I'm glad that you liked the intensity.
0∈ [?]
_Fastgrass Gallery .
.dave54
01/25/06 3:59 PM GMT
Thanks for noticing 'Wish I were there now', Caleb. The footprint is a personal touch (... as it's mine) ... Appreciate your comments! - Dave
0∈ [?]
Feel free to browse my gallery. All tips and opinions welcome!
::verenabloo
01/31/06 4:45 AM GMT
Thanx go to you for your nice comment about my Seabirds Galor photo...Im really glad you liked that....verena
0∈ [?]
Tact is the unsaid part of what you think...
::verenabloo
02/19/07 7:32 AM GMT
Thank you ever so much for your nice comment about enjoying my photo of the seabirds and the driftwood done in Sepia...I appreciate it so much when someone give such a nice comment..thank you again..Verena
0∈ [?]
What lies behind us and what lies before us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: