Caedes

Homepage for eGirl

eGirl

Member
Real Name:
JayJay
Comments:
61
Gender:
Female! 
Location:
Boston 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
02/18/06 10:38 PM GMT03/06/06 8:40 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.cgImagery
02/19/06 7:01 PM GMT
Hey JayJay!

Thanks for dropping by Love...glad you liked it and Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
02/19/06 7:11 PM GMT
Hi JayJay, welcome to Caedes.. Thanks for the nice comment on Q3.. Glad your Mom liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.MoeAction
02/19/06 7:19 PM GMT
Hi JayJay, Welcome to Caedes and thank you for your kind comment on "Mysterious". I'm glad you liked it! :)
0∈ [?]
.nmsmith
02/19/06 10:55 PM GMT
So nice of you to stop by, Jay Jay. I found a number of kind compliments from you in my gallery today. Thank you! Have a great day, my friend.
0∈ [?]
eGirl
02/19/06 11:40 PM GMT
You're all very welcome! I loved all of your pictures!
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
02/20/06 1:30 PM GMT
Hi JayJay ! Thanks so much for dropping by Soul Of A Dove. I'm so happy you commented & I'm really glad you liked it !
And, BTW, Welcome to Caedes !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
.PrettyFae
02/20/06 5:12 PM GMT
Hey Jay Jay :D
Thnaks for stopping by *Autumnal Spirits* and *Bliss*...really pleased you like my art! ^_^
Have a great day and best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.cgImagery
02/21/06 4:57 AM GMT
Hey JayJay!

Thanks for dropping by Love Doesn't Need One Color...glad you liked it and I hope you didn't have any negative experiences to feel that way.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
02/21/06 5:32 AM GMT
Thank you Jay Jay. Daphne gets a cookie for each comment;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::J_272004
02/21/06 6:30 AM GMT
Hi Jay Jay.. thanks for your lovely comment on Apophysis Seahorse.. im so glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
::Benroy
02/21/06 7:22 AM GMT
Hi Jay Jay, thanks for your comments on Beyond this World, very much appreciated.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
02/21/06 9:43 AM GMT
So glad you came to the club JayJay and checked out Smooth Jazz II . Your super nice words were music to my ears!!
0∈ [?]
.Little_Art_Gurl
02/21/06 1:30 PM GMT
Hello Jay Jay,


Many thanks for your comment on Beauty Divine, glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
And why are you anxious about what to wear? Consider the lilies of the field, how they grow; they toil not, neither do they spin. And yet I say to you, that even Solomon in all his glory is not arrayed like one of these. - Matthew 6:28-29
.Mudpuppy
02/21/06 1:55 PM GMT
Hi..thanks so much for the viewing of "Simple". I am ever so flattered that you liked this image and really appreciate your warn comments and support. Means so much. I am truly glad that you find this to your interest. Thanks a bunch, come back anytime..
Take care,
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.nmsmith
02/21/06 2:44 PM GMT
Thanks again, Jay Jay. Appreciate you leaving comments on my collaboration with Pretty Fae (she's one of my favorite artists, too) and on "Deep Dreams." Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
02/21/06 7:17 PM GMT
Hey JayJay!

Thanks for dropping by Bay of Sorrow...glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
02/22/06 3:26 AM GMT
Thanks Jay Jay.. im glad you liked my wings.. they are very pretty and soft.. =)
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
.Lovebug05
02/22/06 6:22 AM GMT
Thanks so much Jay Jay for your lovely comment on No Clue. I'm glad you found it interesting and Welcome to Caedes.
Suz**
0∈ [?]
If Anybody Has A Problem With People Expressing Themselves Publicly Needs To Get In Touch With Their Real Iner Self
::laurengary
02/22/06 1:03 PM GMT
Hi JayJay ! Thanks for visiting Tempest & commenting there. I'm really happy you liked it so much !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
::laurengary
02/22/06 6:40 PM GMT
Me again JayJay ! Hi ! Thanks for visiting Ol' Man River hon & commenting. I really appreciate you taking the time to look at my stuff & I'm so so glad you liked it !

And again for Dreaming Softly, thank you so much for your wonderful comments. I really appreciate it !
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
::cinny7
02/23/06 12:26 AM GMT
Hi there! Thanks bunches for the really great comment you left for 'Storybook', I truly appreciate it!! And thanks for taking the time to view and comment, that means a lot!
Thanks once again!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.cgImagery
02/23/06 12:29 AM GMT
Hey JayJay!

Thanks for dropping by Rushing Sky! glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
.kellysblues
02/23/06 4:23 AM GMT
Hi! Just want to say thanks for your great comment on 'aurora'!
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
02/23/06 5:51 AM GMT
Hi, JayJay! Nice to meet you! Thanks for your nice comments on Close Encounters of a Fourth Kind!" I had a lot of fun making that one! Wen
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
02/24/06 12:40 AM GMT
hey jayjay

thanks for dropping by her last hike...glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.farmgirl_pml
02/24/06 4:16 PM GMT
JayJay, Thank you for your comments on "Up Up And Away". Happy you enjoyed it.

Sherree
0∈ [?]
.vamoura
02/24/06 10:01 PM GMT
Hi Jayjay,I'm catching up a bit, so thanks a lot for stopping by and commenting my Fiesta UnderSea ;-))
Vamoura
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: