Caedes

Homepage for .efeozazar

.efeozazar

Artist
Real Name:
Efe Ozazar
Email:
Comments:
225
Creds [?]:
521∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Izmir - Turkey 
Birthday:
23 Dec 1990 (26 years) 
Membership:
01/01/15 9:05 PM GMT03/04/17 3:20 PM GMT 

Recent Works by efeozazar: (full gallery)

Tiny mills by efeozazar, photography->mills gallery Pelican in sunset #1 by efeozazar, photography->birds gallery Blue Beads by efeozazar, photography->still life gallery
Tiny mills Pelican in sunset #1 Blue Beads

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
01/02/15 6:28 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
1∈ [?]
ALL IMAGES ARE VIEWED FULL SIZE
.elektronist
01/02/15 9:06 AM GMT
Hi Efe! Welcome to Caedes. -Tanju
1∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.icedancer
01/03/15 12:25 AM GMT
A Big Welcome to Caedes, enjoy and have fun posting plus making friends here.
1∈ [?]
(View in Full)
::Dunstickin
01/03/15 10:41 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.....hope you enjoy it!
1∈ [?]
"Never stop photographing. It is very likely that your best photograph has not yet been captured"> "You can observe a lot by just watching". - Yogi Berra
::trixxie17
01/05/15 3:44 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes - I hope you enjoy your time with our little group.
1∈ [?]
. . . "What a desolate place would be a world without a flower! It would be a face without a smile, a feast without a welcome." A.J. Balfour
.gonedigital
01/06/15 9:32 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, looking forward to seeing more of your work. (o:
Thanks for visiting my gallery and commenting on Backgarden Birds #8 it's one of my favourite uploads but I'm not quite happy with it and may alter it later.
1∈ [?]
::0930_23
01/06/15 6:08 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
1∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::tigger3
01/08/15 5:25 AM GMT
Welcome to this wonderful site.This is excellent, and I'm such a feline lover. tigs =^..^=
1∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life and so is my love of photography. sandi ♪ ♫
::mirto56
01/19/15 10:35 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
1∈ [?]
Music is what feelings sound like.
::mirto56
01/19/15 10:37 AM GMT
Thank you for you kind comments and adding "Mass Is At Ten" to your favorites, Efe. Much appreciated.
1∈ [?]
Music is what feelings sound like.
::mirto56
01/19/15 12:22 AM GMT
I'm so glad that you like "Dad's Lincoln,' Efe. Thanks for the fave and kind comments!
1∈ [?]
Music is what feelings sound like.
.elektronist
01/22/15 10:52 AM GMT
Thank you very much Efe for your fave on my "Gazania-2015-1". Looking for your gazania photos ;) -Tanju
1∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::corngrowth
01/26/15 8:43 AM GMT
Thanks Efe for adding me to your friends-list.
Hope you'll enjoy the images of both my gallery and the future ones.
Regards, Cornelius.
1∈ [?]
Try to change what you can't accept, but accept what you can't change. Please CLICK HERE to see my journal! Feel free to save my images or to add them to your favorites.
.elektronist
01/26/15 1:24 PM GMT
Thanks Efe for your fave on "Night shot of Mavişehir". Glad you like it. -Tanju
1∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::mirto56
01/31/15 7:28 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving positive comments and adding "Belluno Mountains" to your faves. Much appreciated, Efe.
1∈ [?]
Music is what feelings sound like.
::mirto56
04/06/15 9:58 AM GMT
Thanks again Efe for adding "Dolomite Church" to your faves. I appreciate and value your support.
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")
.elektronist
04/24/15 3:48 PM GMT
Thank you very much Efe for your fave on my "Signs of Spring 2015 - Plum" photo. Glad you like it. -Tanju
2∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::mirto56
11/05/15 1:55 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments and adding my photo of Venice to your favorites. Much appreciated my friend.
0∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: