Caedes

Homepage for .ego221

.ego221

Artist
Real Name:
Eric
Comments:
95
Gender:
Location:
Connecticut 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
10/29/06 12:03 AM GMT09/30/17 2:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ego221: (full gallery)

Newport, RI by ego221, photography->bridges gallery Canadian Balsam (I think) by ego221, Holidays->Christmas gallery Blue Christmas by ego221, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Newport, RI Canadian Balsam (I think) Blue Christmas

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::debblor
11/09/06 3:22 AM GMT
Hi, welcome to Caedes. I enjoyed your photos. A suggestion - if you add people to your friends list and then respond when they post new photos, you soon develope a nice group of people who are supportive and offer great suggestions. I've enjoyed Caedes because of this. Hope it works for you, too!
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
11/15/06 3:28 PM GMT
Hoi, ego221!
I have just seen your gallery,and I saw some very nice pictures! (Peers, and others)
But I think this one is yet the best!
Keep on the good works!
John
0∈ [?]
.dwdharvey
12/09/06 1:08 AM GMT
Hi Eric and thank you for the very kind review of my Canadian Icon,
glad you could use it. Much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
::ghostknife
01/03/07 10:48 PM GMT
Hey Eric ,
Thanx for the visit and kind words on Karmic , its very appreciated , cheers .
0∈ [?]
.echo0001
02/03/07 4:01 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Horse Feathers, and as an added bonus, you made me laugh, so a thank you for that, too --Martha
0∈ [?]
Remember: Whatever doesn't kill you...is learning from its mistakes and will get you next time.
.tinylittlecricket
02/09/07 2:34 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your comments on "Phoenix Feather".
^^
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
07/12/07 10:33 AM GMT
Hey Eric, thanks for your comments on my posting "Bow Tie 2".

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• Please note, I am grateful for your comments on my postings, though none are expected. I commit to respond to any questions asked by PM or in the posting itself. Please feel free to subscribe to the posting for notifications as you wish. I remain grateful, Rob. º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
.Rokh
03/09/08 5:15 PM GMT
Hello Eric!
Thx for your kind words on "Eiffel from Underneath"! You're right, it is a real joy being in Paris. Over the last 8 years I've been to Paris at least 10 times. Yet, I have probably visited less than a quarter of the historical/artistic/cultural places. Let alone the delightful sipping of an espresso with a croissant bite on the sidewalk cafe! In Persian, we call it "The Bride of All European Cities"..and for good reasons! I highly recommend a trip! You'll get hooked!!

Sincerely,
Rokh
0∈ [?]
::boremachine
03/12/08 9:33 PM GMT
Hi Eric!
Many thanks for the roses you spread for me on 'Gorge-ous', they are very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.shedhead
07/13/08 1:38 PM GMT
Many thanks for commenting on Trying Somethink New,There very much appreciated.
Brian.
0∈ [?]
.Freedom96
10/25/08 3:47 PM GMT
Thank you Eric for commenting on "Bromeliad" I appreciate it:)

Airika
0∈ [?]
Smile
.zunazet
12/07/08 4:27 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Night Shift. Thanks also for taking the time to follow the link to the other versions. If I had it to do over again I would post the one you liked (B&W with color). And you said"But what the heck do I know?". Well you know what you like and you said so. What more could any one ask? Thank you, I appreciate it.
DP
0∈ [?]
.TheDenim
12/12/08 5:59 AM GMT
thanks! yaaa, i suppose the bloody husky was a tad too......graphic....LOL
0∈ [?]
*woof*
.m_koempel
12/14/08 5:39 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the great comment on "Red is in season" I really appreciate it. SO, again ,Thank you
0∈ [?]
If you can't shoot it capture it.
::egggray
12/16/08 2:06 AM GMT
Thanks Eric for taking the time to comment on my photo "Here we go again" Glad you liked the male downy woodpecker.
0∈ [?]
If you wish to purchase framed photos, prints or greeting cards of my work please visit my website .http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
.red_one
01/15/09 9:36 PM GMT
Hello, I'm glad you enjoyed my "Winter Idyll" photo. You're right, there is quite absence of sound driving in the snow, and that's why it is special.
Thank you for you beautiful comment!
0∈ [?]
.MissTish
02/19/09 8:07 PM GMT
hey there, thanks for your comment on "pink roses". much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"A good snapshot stops a moment from running away." ~Eudora Welty~
.ianmacappin
04/08/09 5:54 PM GMT
Thanks for the visit to 'Half Life' and the kind words. I appreciate the support.

Ian :)
0∈ [?]
Save the Cheerleader......Save the World! Ians gallery
.gbo911
08/24/09 5:08 AM GMT
Hi Eric!
Thank you for your comment on my pic "Wasp & Co."
Olivér
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: