Caedes

Homepage for endlesdreamz

endlesdreamz

Member
Real Name:
Leslie
Comments:
304
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Maryland 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
02/10/04 4:46 PM GMT09/24/09 9:12 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
05/01/05 4:01 AM GMT
hi... thanks for your comment on Hypnotic #2... glad you enjoyed it.... it takes about a week for your eyes to get better and about 2 weeks to stop feeling dizzy... lol
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
::alexis518
08/16/05 7:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments you left at "straw flowers". That flower without its middle is a bud. Sorry it creeped you out a bit.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
jmar
10/20/05 11:35 PM GMT
Hey there Leslie,
Thanks for taking the time to leave a positive comment on "Island Point" It seems you're not too active with the comments so therefore it must mean you DID like the shot.....John
PS, like your icon
0∈ [?]
::stuffnstuff
10/26/05 7:34 PM GMT
Leslie, thanks for commenting on "Security". I will keep in mind the thought of having a specific subject, but sometimes it is hard! Landscapes and textures seem better without them...oh well. :-)
0∈ [?]
Men occasionally stumble over the truth, but most of them pick themselves up and hurry off as if nothing ever happened. Winston Churchill
DeathScytheG
10/27/05 3:41 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Yes, God?." I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::PrettyFae
10/29/05 3:17 PM GMT
Hey Leslie :D
Thanks for the lovely comment on *Earth*...I'm so pleased you liked her!
Have a great day...best wishes,
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x ...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.loreta
11/02/05 10:43 AM GMT
thanx for your comment on my dia de enero :)
0∈ [?]
.Little_Art_Gurl
11/03/05 2:17 AM GMT
Hey Leslie! Thanks 4 your comment on Alone. Much appreciated. :)
0∈ [?]
Newest Work: Alone.
+ppigeon
11/03/05 7:30 PM GMT
Hi Leslie. Thanks for the nice words on 'Springtime 2' :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
.liquidsteel
11/04/05 1:12 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out my icon!

ROCK & ROLL!
0∈ [?]
What you get isn't always what you see.
.O_o
11/05/05 3:44 PM GMT
Hahah you must have a boring job then =D Thanks for comment/fav!
0∈ [?]
O_o | o_O Looking in the Mirror
::dreamer100
11/08/05 12:58 AM GMT
Yeah, Kennys' icon is really cool!
And, glad you liked the Thunderbirds shot. It was a really fun day.
0∈ [?]
.Little_Art_Gurl
11/10/05 6:26 PM GMT
Hey Leslie, thanks for the comment on Alone No More, much appreciated. :)
0∈ [?]
Newest Work: Air.
::philcUK
11/16/05 9:58 PM GMT
thanks Leslie for the kind post on the Rainbows End - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
+mayne
11/17/05 1:27 AM GMT
Thank you Leslie for the wonderful comment you left on "Raptor Away".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::onespock
11/17/05 9:25 PM GMT
Hi Leslie...Thanks for the comments on "Leaving the nest" I am pleased you like it and its so very nice to meet you :)

Moe
Science officer's station.
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.ratzrocks
11/21/05 1:59 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Once by the pacific. I'm glad the picture drew you in so much. I love shots of the pacific where you can't tell what is sky and what is water.
0∈ [?]
"One could do worse than be a swinger of birches." - Robert Frost
.LANJOCKEY
11/29/05 3:26 PM GMT
Hello Leslie.....Thankyou for having a look at (REFRESHMENTS) and the lovely comments is very much appreciated....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.scionlord
11/30/05 6:14 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Something Strange, glad you like it. I suppose it could be alive.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
::heddon
11/30/05 6:48 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your kind comments on "The Angels that keep my Demons away..." I appreciate you taking the time to leave them...Dave
0∈ [?]
If I cannot change the course of the winds...I damn well better change the directions of my sails
.proxima_centauri
12/02/05 5:00 PM GMT
Hi Leslie. THanks for the nice comment on my shell photo. glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Hmmmm....." - Aristotle (384-322 BC)
+mayne
12/04/05 4:57 AM GMT
Thank you Leslie for commenting on "Bad Posture". Looks like me most times;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.Flatpuppet
12/04/05 8:24 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words about "Sweet Thoughts." Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Of all the things I've lost in life...I miss my mind the most.
.mrpun46
12/07/05 1:02 AM GMT
Thanks for sharing your flowery comment on "Ecstasy" and seasons greetings
0∈ [?]
without a sense of humor, I'd have no sense at all.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: