Caedes

Homepage for .eris007_2003

.eris007_2003
Artist
Real Name:
Chi Man
Email:
Comments:
32
Website:
www.stt.msu.edu/~segur
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Somewhere in michigan 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/02/02 2:43 AM GMT07/06/10 4:17 PM GMT 

Recent Works by eris007_2003: (full gallery)

Sunny Side up by eris007_2003, Computer->Landscape gallery After the storm by eris007_2003, Computer->Landscape gallery A Better Beach by eris007_2003, Computer->Landscape gallery
Sunny Side up After the storm A Better Beach

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
eris007_2003
05/10/04 1:20 PM GMT
well i dont know how long ive been on here but nobody has commented here so i will comment on myself... well you definately have some good works of art and a few shady ones...I can definately tell how you have progressed in the quality of your TG images... in short good work and keep it up
0∈ [?]
eris007_2003
05/10/04 1:22 PM GMT
hey man thanks for the comment i totaly agree with what you said my first renders were kinda out there ... anyways thanks
0∈ [?]
Imageseeker
06/17/04 4:18 AM GMT
Yeah, I totally agree with the first eris007_2003. Keep up the good work! :)
0∈ [?]
God used terragen to make the world.
+Samatar
06/21/04 12:28 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Storm on Naveen". Can't remember exactly what I did now, but it took a fair bit of fiddling with the atmosphere controls.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
invisibout
07/14/04 11:40 PM GMT
Thanks alot for your comment on Juin.....And I used Vue d'Esprit, not Bryce :)
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
07/16/04 3:46 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on Come Winter. Very much appreciated, especially coming from someone whose own computer landscapes are so awesome (especially those beautiful beaches). I'm so happy that you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
za4em9
12/22/04 1:41 AM GMT
Hi. Have you ever read H.G. Well's The Time Machine? I really like your work of landscapes and I had this idea: by the end of the book, the main character travels very far in time to the edge of an ocean, when the Sun is a red giant filling 1/10 of the sky, the sky is a dark reddish-black and the landscape is bleak and bare... If you read the book, it would be cool if you'd create that picture. I think you'd do it well.
0∈ [?]
Godschild
08/07/05 8:53 PM GMT
how does one create a beautiful life like scene on a computer? how did u do that? please tell me!
0∈ [?]
.shadowknight
08/31/06 10:31 PM GMT
Wow... You are really good with Terregen renders. I am surprised that more people haven't commented. Great job!
0∈ [?]
I am the knight in the shadows.....

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: