Caedes

Homepage for esmoon

esmoon
Member
Real Name:
Ray
Comments:
37
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
georgia 
Birthday:
1945 (72 years) 
Membership:
04/30/05 4:28 PM GMT10/23/17 2:18 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Wilderness_north
12/06/05 10:38 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting my 'winter scenery' / HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.Wilderness_north
04/02/06 7:16 PM GMT
Hi there, thanks for commenting my "November sunset" picture, your comments are much appreciated /HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.leesbabygurl2006
04/13/06 11:18 PM GMT
thank you very much for the comment on my pic:Snowy Path it was really nice of you
0∈ [?]
.leesbabygurl2006
04/13/06 11:18 PM GMT
i will be sure to comment some of your pics soon
0∈ [?]
::CurtieBear
05/03/06 5:24 AM GMT
Many thanks Ray, for stopping by and commenting on "Opal Cheveron", Glad you liked it.

Oh yeah.. and welcome to Caedes, hope you enjoy your stay here. :o)
*bow*
0∈ [?]
Badger, Badger, Badger...
.rawtsn
10/04/06 12:18 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanks for looking at and leaving the nice comment at "Hoverin' Hummer". If you like hummers, there are several more action and sitting hummingbird pics in my Caedes gallery.
Watched a couple - UGa looking good this year!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.rawtsn
12/13/06 12:14 AM GMT
Hi again Ray - glad you found and commented at "This Anna's a Male"! Thank you very much!!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
::ekowalska
01/04/07 5:46 PM GMT
Hi Ray,
Thank you for your positive feedback on snowy January. So glad you liked it. I guess the winter time had some magic indeed. I would like to invite you to my gallery. Perhaps you'll find some more winter sceneries of interest. Stay tuned
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.rawtsn
02/11/07 1:18 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.rawtsn
02/11/07 1:19 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you for finding and leaving a nice comment at "Comin' through!" When are you going to start a Caedes gallery? Soon I hope. Thanks again Ray!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.calmagical
04/22/07 6:55 AM GMT
Hi luv!!

Thanks for your comment on "Over Time It Has Aged, But Not It's Beauty"!!!!!!! Sorry for taking so long, I was on a little holiday and there was no computer!! (ARGH!!!!!!!!)

From,
Captain Cal
0∈ [?]
......::::c::a::p::t::i::n::::j::a::c::k::::s::p::a::r::r::o::w::::.......
+Samatar
12/17/07 1:34 AM GMT
Hi Ray

Thanks for making "Blue and Platinum" your desktop.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion- rescope.com.au
::egggray
06/14/08 12:31 AM GMT
Hey Ray, thanks for your comment on "As good as it gets"
0∈ [?]
Please visit my website if you wish to purchase prints of my photos...www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: