Caedes

Homepage for .everandever

.everandever

Artist
Real Name:
heather
Comments:
153
Website:
http://www.everandever.net
Gender:
girl 
Location:
sydney 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
01/25/05 4:06 AM GMT04/02/09 10:10 AM GMT 

Recent Works by everandever: (full gallery)

Cricket in the Flood by everandever, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery Surfie Chicks by everandever, photography->people gallery bridges by everandever, photography->bridges gallery
Cricket in the Flood Surfie Chicks bridges

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
xyccoc
01/25/05 4:37 AM GMT
Ty Heather my dear :) glad you like it.. and welcome to Caedes.. *hugz*

-Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (http://www.option21.org)
::heidlerr
03/15/05 11:28 PM GMT
Wasp 4 is little visitor to the dying flowers. He was grooming pollen off of his head when I took this photo. I thought he had a comical expression. The weather was still a little cool so these guys were calm. Thanks Heather for your comments on this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
J_272004
03/18/05 8:35 AM GMT
your can still see snow in aussieland.. go to perisher...lol..your closer to that than i am.. lol
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
+mayne
03/20/05 5:41 AM GMT
Hi Heather, thanks for the nice review you gave to "Bluegrass Light". The grass clump was actually up on a small hill and the camera was placed about thirty feet away at eye level. The sun was just setting and a small amount of direct sunlight was being filtered through the bottom of the clump. Sometimes the world seems to small so I like to look at it from ground level;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::philcUK
03/20/05 6:12 PM GMT
hi Heather - I always want things as big as i can get them! but normally i settle for 1600x1200 although when my new hi def monitor arrives I foresee a whole new level of complaining. I'm a brit - it's my job :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
tatanof
03/30/05 1:19 PM GMT
snowshoeing is to walk with snowshoes. this are plates, which you can strap under your shoes. then you less sink in to the snow....
sorry, for my bad english... i hope you'll understand this description :-)
0∈ [?]
Can you add even one hour to your life by worrying? (J.C.)
::groo2k
04/26/05 1:07 PM GMT
Thanks Heather for your comment on "Yin Yang - Rework." I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
03/18/06 11:59 PM GMT
hey Heather.. thanks for taking a look at Candlelight.. the candle is in a glass jelly jar.. was taken when we lost power during Hurricane Wilma, while i was in florida.. glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::traceyrn
03/21/06 9:35 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on the dance of the daffodil. I appreciate the critique. As i am new to photoshop i learn more with every idea i receive. Tracey
0∈ [?]
A picture is an image..a work of art comes from a mind full of adventure. View my webpage at http://www.timelessexpressions.org
.Marzena
03/21/06 7:33 PM GMT
Why I dislike framings I simply am not quite certain but usually the nature photograph [which is my favourite] defends itself in the best manner without any manmade framings and etc manipulations ... This is my honest and sincere opinion and that is all. LOL
Besides I simply cannot stand any frames on desktop. From edge to edge the picture must be complete ! LOL
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.PhotoKandi
03/23/06 6:39 PM GMT
Thank you for your usefull comment on Alcatraz Island Corner!
0∈ [?]
~ Natures Inspiration ~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: