Caedes

Homepage for .eyeFluff

.eyeFluff

Artist
Real Name:
Dmitry
Email:
Comments:
35
Website:
n/a
Gender:
Location:
johannesburg 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
08/21/06 10:14 PM GMT01/04/11 11:43 AM GMT 

Recent Works by eyeFluff: (full gallery)

AbuseOf by eyeFluff, abstract gallery What the !@#$! do you want?!? by eyeFluff, Photography->Pets gallery Fallout by eyeFluff, photography->skies gallery
AbuseOf What the !@#$! do you want?!? Fallout

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kie
09/11/06 6:13 PM GMT
Hey :) Thank you for commenting on Xujvisiems.. glad you like it! But I have it just one so.. :/
0∈ [?]
::ls123
11/11/06 3:31 PM GMT
Thanks very much for taking the time to comment on Smoky Trails - much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.thornsthread
11/11/06 5:02 PM GMT
The one day, per image is a little tough to get out all our good shots. At least it helps me narrow down my best images, I'm sure you feel the same. Thank-you, I'm glad you liked those two photos.
Ash
0∈ [?]
::ls123
11/11/06 9:13 PM GMT
Hi - I meant the composition of Head under the African sun was very effective, the blend of colours made a wonderful shot.
Thanks a lot for being so kind. I'm a complete beginner, and have just been practising with Apophysis (Google for a free download).
Look forward to seeing more of your work :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.ekowalska
11/12/06 3:52 PM GMT
Hi Dmitry,

Glad you came back to my gallery to leave me a couple of nice words on "sunset". Thank you for your visit and interest. I personally love sunsets very much. Each one seems different and so picturesque. An everyday miricle of mother nature.

Take care
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.calmagical
11/13/06 6:38 AM GMT
HI!

Um nothing much. What about you?

From,
Calmagical
0∈ [?]
.......::::f::i::n::a::l::::f::a::n::t::a::s::y::::x::2.......
.calmagical
11/13/06 11:51 PM GMT
Hi!

The weather is getting hotter for Christmas! Argh! Um about where I live in oz, it's like in NSW. What are you doing in your exams?

From,
Calmagical
0∈ [?]
.......::::f::i::n::a::l::::f::a::n::t::a::s::y::::x::2.......
.calmagical
11/15/06 10:27 AM GMT
HI!

OMG! LOL! That sounds so hard! OMG! You must work really hard! Good luck with your marks! You gotta tell me!

From,
Calmagical
0∈ [?]
.......::::f::i::n::a::l::::f::a::n::t::a::s::y::::x::2.......
.calmagical
08/02/07 10:29 AM GMT
Hi luv!

Not bad, not bad. Doing reading been a bit busy. What about you??
0∈ [?]
......::::c::a::p::t::i::n::::j::a::c::k::::s::p::a::r::r::o::w::::.......
.calmagical
03/30/08 11:15 PM GMT
Ello Dmitry,
Woa.....South Africa?!?! That's amazing. I'm sitting at a desk writing this before the bell goes for Roll Call (lol). Ahh, basses as so cool (just as cool as guitars). In a magazone??? That would be so mad!!!!! What kind of animals have you photographed??? Well good luck with your course hear from you soon!!

Jazz
oooooo
0∈ [?]
smile, it shines

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: