Caedes

Homepage for .eyeyes

.eyeyes
Artist
Real Name:
Eric Cox
Email:
Comments:
51
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Concord,CA 
Birthday:
1951 (66 years) 
Membership:
03/29/06 7:00 AM GMT06/05/06 7:51 AM GMT 

Recent Works by eyeyes: (full gallery)

evening catch by eyeyes, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
evening catch

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Orcblaster
04/09/06 8:44 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on Love. Peace. Crete! It's always nice to see the photo is appreciated, and thanks for the constructive critisism, it's all much appreciated! :-)
0∈ [?]
"If none of what we do means anything, then the only thing that means anything is what we do." - Joss Whedon
::heidlerr
04/16/06 4:10 PM GMT
Hello Eric! The bug hidden in my Hidden Danger image appears to be the same type bug that's in my Yellow Rose 3 image. Thanks for the nice comments.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
._whitewidow_
04/19/06 10:53 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments Eric, its always a pleasure

from one psychonaut to another

Peace&Love :)
0∈ [?]
For long you live and high you fly, And smiles you'll give and tears you'll cry, And all you touch and all you see Is all your life will ever be.... my gallery
+mayne
04/25/06 4:48 AM GMT
Thank you Eric for the comment you chose to leave on "Mushroom Cloud". I appreciate it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.ted3020
04/28/06 2:44 PM GMT
I agree not to crop out the clouds. I'm just confused that they were not in focus. It is a very good picture even with the cloud situation. Yes I agree, I will give an honest critique if asked. I can never get better if all I get is positive feedback. Thanks for understanding.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
04/29/06 11:48 PM GMT
Thanks Eric for your comments on "Springs First Hello". I'm pleased you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.wendykroy
05/01/06 12:09 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Divination" Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor
.mmynx34
05/07/06 8:14 PM GMT
Hi Eric.
Thanx for checking out my pictures too and glad you like it. The last 7 or that range were all taken in the Kruger National Park. I live about 50km from it, and we went in for a day, and got lucky. :)
have a lovely week.
Marietha
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
::MarianaEwa
05/07/06 10:20 PM GMT
Thanks Eric for the lovley comments on "We too" very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.mrpun46
05/08/06 3:46 AM GMT
Thanks for the feedback on 'see scape' Eric ... you were right about adding contrast to the pic. I appreciate the tip.
0∈ [?]
without a sense of humor, I'd have no sense at all.
.za4em9
05/11/06 4:47 PM GMT
You visited my "Echoes"! and took effort to comment on it! Thanks, I will rework it.
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
06/01/06 7:35 AM GMT
Thanks eric for the sweet and kind comments on "Augusta" and "Enjoy" much appreciated.
Have a very nice day :)
0∈ [?]
.jaecee666
06/04/06 10:19 AM GMT
Hi Eric! Thank you very much for your kind comments on my work :D I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
look but don't touch, touch but don't feel, feel but don't like, like but don't tell...
.June
07/07/06 11:58 PM GMT
Tks for your much appreciated comments on Inside Out!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: