Caedes

Homepage for .fallfly

.fallfly
Artist
Real Name:
marshall
Email:
Comments:
34
Gender:
male 
Location:
lago vista texas 
Birthday:
1964 (53 years) 
Membership:
08/13/09 12:01 AM GMT03/01/10 11:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fallfly: (full gallery)

Rome and America (same fate) by fallfly, computer gallery mars raped by fallfly, Computer->3D gallery Baited by fallfly, abstract gallery
Rome and America (same fate) mars raped Baited

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.fallfly
08/14/09 1:09 AM GMT
most images untouched.
0∈ [?]
::tealeaves
08/14/09 3:45 PM GMT
Hi Marshall, Welcome to Caedes!

I'd like to thank you for your visit to Tranquil Tides , and for your great comments! Much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
::Jimbobedsel
08/18/09 1:03 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Marshall
0∈ [?]
CUZIN JASPER SAYS HOWDY
::biffobear
08/21/09 5:58 PM GMT
Another..Taken in midsummer,Although the IR Treatment gives it a wintery feel..Since i had my old D70 converted,I've really started to get attached to this sort of effect.It sure gives photo's a 3D feel..Almost as though you could step into them..Thanks..Richie.
0∈ [?]
Don't argue with an idiot; people watching may not be able to tell the difference.
.amanzat
08/23/09 12:54 AM GMT
Hi Marshall
Thanks for your comment on "Waterfalls on Maui"
Adriana
0∈ [?]
.goose52
08/26/09 10:59 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on the "fruit of the tree"
Doug
0∈ [?]
.red_one
08/29/09 8:53 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Together". Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
::40below
09/03/09 3:48 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments! Glad you saw it the same way I did. :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: