Caedes

Homepage for .fastgrass

.fastgrass

Artist
Real Name:
Peter
Email:
Comments:
87
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
10/04/05 2:37 AM GMT09/14/11 7:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fastgrass: (full gallery)

Nettles by fastgrass, Abstract->Fractal gallery Microcosm by fastgrass, Abstract->Fractal gallery Light At The End by fastgrass, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Nettles Microcosm Light At The End

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
MorpheusZero
10/09/05 2:43 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Relaxed".
0∈ [?]
nigel_inglis
10/09/05 6:01 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Memory" I'm glad you like it. Welcome to the Caedes community also!
0∈ [?]
It's never too late to be early. - Alexisonfire Check this out!
userone
10/11/05 3:51 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Crystal Catacombs."
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
MoeAction
10/11/05 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Fall Mums" and "Smoldering(reworked by bjb)".
0∈ [?]
razorjack51
10/11/05 11:42 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on "Cosmic Cheese". I'm glad you like it. =]
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
fastgrass
10/13/05 2:35 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
_Fastgrass (gallery)
razorjack51
10/13/05 9:28 PM GMT
Hey, thanks a lot for the comment on "Emergence Inner Emotions #2". I really appreciate it. =]
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
::stuffnstuff
10/15/05 3:00 PM GMT
Thanks for your recent comment on "Priorities", I appreciate it.

As for us being nice, you just haven't seen our mean side yet. On those days when all of us wake up on the wrong side of bed, it gets interesting. :-D
0∈ [?]
-When you are in it up to your ears, keep your mouth shut-
MoeAction
10/16/05 11:02 AM GMT
Hi Peter. Thanks for yourr comments on "Fractured Panels". I liked the break it gave me form the curls and swirls. Have a Great Day!
0∈ [?]
J_272004
10/16/05 10:25 PM GMT
Thanks Peter for your comment on Writers Block... i'm glad you like it.. and thanks for browsing through my gallery.. i hope you enjoyed it...
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
userone
10/17/05 10:16 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Cytoplasm," Pete - it's always appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
userone
10/20/05 9:24 PM GMT
Thanks also for the comment on "Plexus" - it's appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.MorpheusZero
11/04/05 8:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Symbolic".
0∈ [?]
.MorpheusZero
01/07/06 5:16 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Celebration". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.calmagical
01/13/06 7:55 AM GMT
Hey thanx for the comment on Linked.
0∈ [?]
Have a creative 2006!
.MoeAction
01/13/06 11:47 AM GMT
Hey Peter, Thanks for your comments on "Hole in the Wall". I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
01/15/06 10:14 AM GMT
Hey Peter ; thx for the comment on flame on , glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
::onespock
01/15/06 7:15 PM GMT
Hey Peter...thanks for the comments on "Bramblethorns" I appreciate it :)

Moe
Science officer's station
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.userone
02/08/06 2:50 AM GMT
Haha... Thanks for the comment on "Minefield" - as always, it's greatly appreciated... (We'll have to hit up the courts again)
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.userone
08/05/06 3:34 AM GMT
Pitra and his wise words de wisdom... gracias...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: