Caedes

Homepage for .fatpie

.fatpie

Artist
Real Name:
Peter Roberts
Email:
Comments:
29
Website:
http://peter.adversaria.co.uk
Gender:
male 
Location:
Stoke-on-Trent, UK 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
04/17/06 7:26 AM GMT05/12/09 11:18 AM GMT 

Recent Works by fatpie: (full gallery)

View from Crib Goch by fatpie, Photography->Mountains gallery Lamb by fatpie, Photography->Animals gallery Bouquet by fatpie, Photography->Flowers gallery
View from Crib Goch Lamb Bouquet

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.ccaazz
04/17/06 8:32 PM GMT
hiya, new to caedes i see! - anyway, thanks for the comment on the swan pic, i know they're canada geese, but swan sounds better lol, don't you agree? - HANG ON YOUR PICS LIKE MINE! ;)
0∈ [?]
.gpmoab
04/18/06 4:11 AM GMT
Hi Peter,
Welcome to Caedes.
Thanks for the 10 on "3000 Feet Straight Down." I really appreciate it!
Olie
0∈ [?]
.June
04/18/06 12:30 AM GMT
Hello Peter, what lovely comments from everyone on Full of Grace.
I thank you very much. It was a lovely experience seeing the swans with the wings opened.
Tonight I will post one more with the side view.
Hope you stay tuned. Welcome to Caedes!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
.Si
04/18/06 5:41 PM GMT
Hi Peter - thanks for your kind comments on "Flypast" and "Great Grey", and welcome to caedes :-)
0∈ [?]
.OrchidLadyLinda
04/05/08 4:12 AM GMT
~ Hi Peter, Thanks for having a peek at my gallery.
:)
0∈ [?]
~Seek the wonder of every day~ ***** My Gallery
.ames311
04/07/08 10:19 PM GMT
Hey Peter!
Thanks for your nice comment on Under the boardwalk.
I appreciate it very much :)
0∈ [?]
Dream as if you'll live forever. Live as if you'll die today.
Hyperactive_
12/19/08 5:24 PM GMT
Hi Hi! XD
0∈ [?]
Merry Christmas!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: