Caedes

Homepage for faylinn

faylinn

Member
Real Name:
Kayla
Email:
Comments:
35
Gender:
Female 
Location:
South Dakota 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
11/30/04 3:30 PM GMT09/19/07 4:54 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
pixelpusher
11/30/04 7:35 PM GMT
Hello Kayla, Welcome to caedes! Thanks much for taking a look and commenting on "POW". I do appreciate it!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
faylinn
11/30/04 8:37 PM GMT
Thanks for the welcome! ^^
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
mystic_january
12/01/04 12:35 AM GMT
thanks kayla for making a comment on "spirit of the fierce" much appreciated
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
faylinn
12/01/04 7:11 PM GMT
Your welcome. ;)
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
co2metal
12/01/04 8:10 PM GMT
glad you liked "river of deceit" kayle.. thanks for the comment ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
J_272004
12/01/04 8:54 PM GMT
Hi Kayla... Welcome to Caedes..... thanks for your comment on Stairs to?? Im glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
pixelpusher
12/02/04 2:44 AM GMT
Hey Kayla, good to hear from you again and am very happy you liked "Freedoms Eagles" thats a favorite image of mine...I appreciate you taking a look and commenting..thanks!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
faylinn
12/02/04 2:57 AM GMT
You are all welcome. ;)
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
::JOHANNA
12/02/04 2:37 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on -pink lily-.Very much appreciated,Kayla.
0∈ [?]
trisbert
12/02/04 2:40 PM GMT
Hello Kayla, many thanks for putting "Gracious Lady" in your favorites and the lovely comment.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
ladyprariefire
12/02/04 3:10 PM GMT
Thanx for you appreciation of my picture. I've just began posting my pictures so it's nice to have the encouragement. Thanx a lot. ladyprariefire
0∈ [?]
faylinn
12/02/04 3:31 PM GMT
No problem. Your welcome.
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
::groo2k
12/02/04 4:10 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Thanks Kayla for your kind comment on
"...to the highest bidder." I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
faylinn
12/02/04 4:59 PM GMT
Your welcome, it is an amazing picture. ;)
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
::photoimagery
12/02/04 9:12 PM GMT
Kayla: Thanks for your comments on "Master of all.". I'm pleased you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
12/04/04 4:13 AM GMT
Hi, Kayla, and thanks for your wonderful comment on All That Glitters. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
faylinn
12/07/04 2:49 PM GMT
No problem. ;)
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
PuMa
12/08/04 4:03 PM GMT
Hey Kayla,
Thanks for the great words, and the great vote on; "The King" I'm glad you like it so much and it's an honour to be in your favorite list. Thanks again, it's really appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Just be.
faylinn
12/08/04 5:44 PM GMT
You are welcome. ^^
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
mythica
01/28/05 6:27 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Watching" - glad you like it!!
0∈ [?]
I think, therefore I thwim. Looks like The Fire Within will keep burning.
faylinn
02/01/05 7:58 PM GMT
No problem. :D
0∈ [?]
~ Glory is fleeting, but obscurity is forever. - Napoleon Bonaparte
wolfrunner66
05/11/05 6:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Hidden Fairy"...maybe I will get it tatooed sometime...
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: