Caedes

Homepage for fergusp

fergusp

Member
Real Name:
Fergus P
Comments:
325
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England, UK 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
05/12/04 12:44 AM GMT05/04/08 8:31 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Torque
05/14/04 6:20 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on (More Than Meets The Eye) and welcome to Caedes! I'm pleased to be the first to comment in your profile. Sorry that you couldn't see the 3d picture. Some people's eyes just don't want to focus that way. Did you already try my tip with the two spiders as well? Anyway thanks again for the nice comment, but it wasn't really all that hard to make since a program makes the 3d part of the image work. The work for me was more in trying to make it look good, since many 3d pictures show up better than others. It's garbage in - garbage out so the key is to create good source images for the program to use. Thanks for checking it out anyway~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Making Waves
alexp2_ad
05/19/04 6:50 PM GMT
I want to be second to comment... you are very sad... it's a desktop wallpaper site... jeez...
0∈ [?]
Crusader
05/19/04 7:45 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "The Matrix is watching". Beware.. now that you know, they'll come for you soon... ;)
0∈ [?]
- Let me show you the world through my eyes... - ICQ: 212610647
co2metal
05/22/04 10:57 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comments on "heat wave" and "magnetic flux"... much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::philcUK
08/17/05 11:43 AM GMT
Thanks Fergus for your post on Sea Meets Sky - Kaua'i is definitely one of the most beautiful places i've been to and will definitely go back there sometime :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::alexis518
08/19/05 10:23 PM GMT
Hullo Fergus! Thanks for the top vote on my image 'under the pier". I'm so glad you liked it and I really appreciate you letting me know.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
SimonsSays
08/20/05 4:39 PM GMT
Hi Fergus and thanks for the nice words on "Discovery Comes Home", it is verry much appreciated.

Cheers David.

Go to asdf.com.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
08/24/05 12:27 AM GMT
Thanks.. Glad you lked Eventuality.. Just learning how to do this.. Appreciate your comment..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
+photoimagery
08/28/05 7:44 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "The Old Millar Family Home" I'm really pleased you like it.

As far as the laws of mathematics refer to reality, they are not certain, and as far as they are certain, they do not refer to reality.
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
08/31/05 3:51 AM GMT
hey Fergus.. ty for commenting on Clearly.. glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
ekowalska
09/02/05 8:58 AM GMT
Dear Fergus,

Thank you for your kind words on "catherdal in Frombork". I really appreciate it. I strongly encourage you to visit my other works. Perhaps you will find something of interest.

Have a nice day
Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::PrettyFae
09/02/05 5:14 PM GMT
Hey Fergus, my dear pyrate friend :P
thankye for enjoying my artwork! It was lovely to hear from you ^_^
Have great day!
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
09/02/05 6:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your commenton Something Pretty.. Glad you liked it.. I am sorry.. I have never heard of this singer.. What kind of music does he do??
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
guitar_girl1000
09/02/05 7:50 PM GMT
Hey Fergus :) Thanks for checking out "Wanna Play?". I had a lot of fun taking that shot, and I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
SimonsSays
09/03/05 9:57 AM GMT
Hi again Fergus and thank you ferry much for the nice comment on "Progress", i am glad you liked it, it is verry much appreciated.

Cheers David.

my gallery.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
09/03/05 2:54 PM GMT
Thanks Fergus.. I appreciate your comment on Looking Downstream.. I am so glad you like it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::Morwyn
01/01/06 2:23 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Ripple Effect..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: