Caedes

Homepage for .fierywonder

.fierywonder

Artist
Real Name:
Kimmy
Email:
Comments:
145
Gender:
Location:
Foscoe, North Carolina 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
08/31/03 9:55 AM GMT10/26/10 5:38 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fierywonder: (full gallery)

Change of Seasons by fierywonder, Illustrations->Digital gallery Who Needs Clothes, Anyway? by fierywonder, Photography->People gallery Born Into a Void by fierywonder, illustrations gallery
Change of Seasons Who Needs Clothes, Anyway? Born Into a Void

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Piner
09/07/03 4:53 AM GMT
Keep up the good work. :c)
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
::Piner
09/28/03 6:13 AM GMT
I like your new icon, Fits the name very well. :c)
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
TRACYJTZ
09/29/03 3:12 AM GMT
heehee...i like it too!
0∈ [?]
Alifozma
11/25/03 2:24 PM GMT
I luv your work on jalopeneos!!!!!! o yes and I feel that we are like brothers ^^
0∈ [?]
BodyGuard --> *.* Ali *.* <-- BodyGuard
Alifozma
11/26/03 2:05 PM GMT
HAPPY THX GIVING!
0∈ [?]
BodyGuard --> *.* Ali *.* <-- BodyGuard
Shiznet
11/27/03 2:46 AM GMT
rightttttttt
0∈ [?]
Alifozma
11/27/03 8:25 PM GMT
righttttttt wht?
0∈ [?]
BodyGuard --> *.* Ali *.* <-- BodyGuard
Otaku
11/27/03 9:03 PM GMT
i love childred too!!!!...but i prefer them rare with song barbeque sauce...yum.....also i would recomment you try them with a side of bee,ham and some fine irish wine.....HOYEA!!!!!
0∈ [?]
Nature's first green is gold, Her hardest hue to hold. Her early leaf's a flower; But only so an hour. Then leaf subsides to leaf. So Eden sank to grief, So dawn goes down to day. Nothing gold can stay. <Robert Frost> "Nothing Gold Can Stay"
Crusader
12/03/03 7:10 PM GMT
Great images you have. Keep them coming.
0∈ [?]
- Space the final frontier, and the ultimate desktop! -
Iggidy07
12/03/03 7:12 PM GMT
I like Glowing Lava, keep it up
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.
Fir3BirD
12/20/03 3:33 AM GMT
Great Images man, I have a facination for images like that
As Crusader said - Keep them comming
I like Glowing Lava too :P
0∈ [?]
---- Just Because You're Not Paranoid, It doesn't Mean I'm Not out to Get you! ---
gabi
07/08/04 7:15 PM GMT
cool images, and a hello from boone to deep gap
0∈ [?]
You learn to see by practice. It's just like playing tennis, you get better the more you play. The more you look around at things, the more you see. The more you photograph, the more you realize what can be photographed and what can't be photographed. You just have to keep doing it. -Eliot Porter
bmw325
07/29/04 3:25 AM GMT
I love you!!!! everybody on here is gona think im a stalker or something..dont worry everyone im her boyfriend lol
0∈ [?]
fierywonder
07/29/04 3:28 AM GMT
HAHA --a stalker?!? Me, have a stalker. You're kidding. :) thank you, though, you really made me laugh =D!!!!!
0∈ [?]
"I like children--fried."-WC Fields
.Wyleecoyote
04/26/06 12:55 AM GMT
Hey Kim.
Thanks for your comments on "Through the Trees".
Much appreciated. and I think i'll go and check out some of your creations also :)
-Kylee
0∈ [?]
Don't you know that me and Jesus will cheer you on? -Mae My Gallery
.Green_Eyed_Goddess
11/22/06 8:23 PM GMT
thank you so much for your comments they are appreciated!!
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
11/29/06 9:31 PM GMT
Hi there! thanks for commenting on my egret!:0 I remember you...!
I have seen your gallery and some shots of you...{ you are gorgeous!}...and your gallery has many nice works! Thanks for taking the time to visit me! Hugs, Terri/MM
0∈ [?]
Hey there Mister Madman, wat'cha know that I don't know Tell me some crazy stories, let me know who runs this show Glassy-eyed and laughing, he turns and walks away Tell me what made you that way
.Amber4
11/30/06 3:22 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on "My first" Kimmy, much appreciated:) and thank you for the friendly welcome !

Amber
0∈ [?]
.Amber4
12/02/06 1:06 AM GMT
Hi Kimmy...I'm pleased you liked "Mood" as well... glad you stopped by:)

Amber
0∈ [?]
::JQ
12/04/06 6:44 PM GMT
Hi Kimmy, glad you liked the giraffe and thanks for leaving a comment ! :-) Jan
0∈ [?]
.mmynx34
12/27/06 10:35 PM GMT
thanx for the comment on walking stripes.. much appreciate.. doing a repost on that one .. :) have a great day
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
::Hottrockin
12/28/06 12:36 AM GMT
Thanks a trillion Kimmy for swingin' by and checkin' out Orange Crush !! I sure appreciate it and am glad you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect . Some people are like slinky's, completely useless but still a lot of fun when you push them down the stairs. 8~O
::24167170
01/05/07 8:08 PM GMT
Cheers Kimmy, glad you liked it, call again.
Steve
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
::DigiCamMan
01/05/07 10:57 PM GMT
Hey Kimmy,

Thanks for the comments on 'Oh Great Whiteness' I really do appreciate it. I must be darkly romantic...just look at me. Is that darkly romantic or what? I know...or what.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.timvdb
01/07/07 5:31 PM GMT
Thanks Kimmy for your respond
It is a nice picture isn't it.

Thank you
Tim
0∈ [?]
Keep up The Good Work
.blogdog765
02/03/07 2:35 AM GMT
Nice Images.
0∈ [?]
.harmgunnink
05/13/07 4:52 PM GMT
thank you very much for your comment on 'spider' i really much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
greetz, haRm

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: