Caedes

Homepage for .fog76

.fog76

Artist
Real Name:
Calogiuri Enzo Antonio
Comments:
166
Gender:
Male (I suppose...) 
Location:
Lecce - Italy 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
08/12/06 9:01 AM GMT12/06/11 1:10 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fog76: (full gallery)

Warp Dimension by fog76, Computer->3D gallery Bullets by fog76, Computer->3D gallery Green Gargoyle by fog76, Computer->3D gallery
Warp Dimension Bullets Green Gargoyle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::hernoor
08/12/06 8:23 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Nice first post!
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow might never be | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery My apologies for often getting a bit behind on commenting - I will try and keep up!
.Demen
08/14/06 1:35 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Quitera; btw, very cool name!

Demen :)
0∈ [?]
.calmagical
08/23/06 1:08 AM GMT
Hi!

Well first of welcome to Caedes! Thanks for your your nice comment on "Strokes"! I have to check out your gallery!

From,
Calmagical
0∈ [?]
~♥My Haru♥~(My icon, yes I like anime/ manga guys!)
::missydog109
08/27/06 4:03 PM GMT
Hi Enzo, Thanks for your nice comments about "Bud Light", and a big welcome to Caedes. Although we've never been to Italy, we have many friends that have traveled to Europe, and they all agree that Italy was their favorite. Hope to see more of your work from that 'photographer's paradise'........Neil
0∈ [?]
"Every Picture Tells a Story" - Rod Stewart
.Tom27
08/29/06 3:25 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for your kind comments on 'Wish You Were Here', very much appreciated.

Best Regards

Tom
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
09/05/06 10:06 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your great comment on Space the final frontier..... I'm very glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
+mayne
09/05/06 2:46 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Summer Pools". I appreciate your kind words:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.tee
09/10/06 3:05 AM GMT
Hi, Cal - thanks for stopping and commenting on "Stardust" - and your right it does need to be viewed in fullscreen -

tee
0∈ [?]
::traceyrn
09/19/06 10:48 AM GMT
Hello Cal
Thanks for commenting on Goodbye to Summer. Fall hit us quickly in St. Louis. One week it was 100 for the average high. Then some rain and average highs of 70. Its a welcomed change in a sense. But sad to see the beautiful folliage fall. Glad you enjoyed. Tracey
0∈ [?]
Your kind words and comments on my work is very much appreciated. Please don't feel like you have to thank me for commenting. Continue capturing the beauty that you have. Tracey
::traceyrn
09/20/06 10:55 AM GMT
Hello Cal
Thanks for commenting on Make A Wish. Glad you enjoyed it.
Tracy
0∈ [?]
Your kind words and comments on my work is very much appreciated. Please don't feel like you have to thank me for commenting. Continue capturing the beauty that you have. Tracey
+mayne
09/20/06 10:06 PM GMT
Thank you Cal for the nice words of appreciation for "A Beautiful Song".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::traceyrn
09/24/06 12:58 AM GMT
Hello Cal
Thanks for commenting on WhaddaYouLookinAt. I really appreciate you taking the time to comment.
Tracey
0∈ [?]
Your kind words and comments on my work is very much appreciated. Please don't feel like you have to thank me for commenting. Continue capturing the beauty that you have. Tracey
.rozem061
12/10/06 10:40 AM GMT
Bon giorno, Calogiuri Enzo Antonio!
Thank you for comment on"pass to autumn"!
I Appreciated it very much!
Sincerely!
John
0∈ [?]
.artytoit
12/22/06 12:52 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on 'Dwarf Sun'. I thought, as it's a 'Dwarf Sun', that the planets may orbit quite close to it and, therefore, relatively close to eachother.
0∈ [?]
.Travis_Brackett
01/09/07 7:52 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment!
0∈ [?]
.ww2spitfire
01/09/07 9:31 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Close Racing
0∈ [?]
.Catharina
01/14/07 11:52 AM GMT
Buongiorno..glad you liked "Come on in"... Grazie mille:)
0∈ [?]
you're just jealous cause the little voices are talking to ME :)
.Caitlin_7
01/14/07 2:22 PM GMT
Thanx for the nice comment on Calm, much appreciated

Clay
0∈ [?]
::spoton
01/16/07 5:14 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'Agh... Wildebeest breath'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
.burningman
01/20/07 7:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on my "Railroad Past" picture. I appreciate the positive feedback.
0∈ [?]
.abby2391
01/30/07 5:31 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on, this could be anywhere in the world. i love shots of simple things, and that day i found my shoes and the ground to be both interesting. thanks again.
0∈ [?]
only the strong go crazy, the weak just go along. - assata shakur
.Magicpic
01/30/07 10:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment , Enzo.
Hubert.
0∈ [?]
.ericfx
05/04/07 6:40 PM GMT
Hello Calogiuri, thanks for commenting on The Crater of Mount Vesuvius. So glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::traceyrn
09/03/07 3:11 PM GMT
Thanks for your kinds words on Lilly Dreams. I appreciate it.
Tracey
0∈ [?]
Your kind words and comments on my work is very much appreciated. Please don't feel like you have to thank me for commenting. Continue capturing the beauty that you have. Tracey

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: