Caedes

Homepage for .fractalsushi

.fractalsushi

Artist
Real Name:
Kip ( )
Comments:
95
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
NC 
Birthday:
1991 (23 years) 
Membership:
05/31/08 6:29 PM GMT02/13/12 6:04 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fractalsushi: (full gallery)

ElectroScan by fractalsushi, Photography->Still life gallery Pierced Reality by fractalsushi, Abstract->Fractal gallery Plasma Streamer Aurora by fractalsushi, Abstract->Fractal gallery
ElectroScan Pierced Reality Plasma Streamer Aurora

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.curiousgeorge57
06/04/08 11:39 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Ooh! Ahh!". The blur was intentional, but it probably doesn't work on a desktop. I enjoyed your gallery! Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Life is far too important to be taken seriously. -Oscar Wilde
::salhag71
06/05/08 11:56 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my pic
"Fountains Abbey #3"
Very much appreciated / I`m glad you liked it.
Steve
0∈ [?]
.fractalsushi
06/07/08 11:17 PM GMT
Thanks
0∈ [?]
FRACTAL KATAMARI!!!
::Joanie
06/09/08 1:01 AM GMT
Well thank you for the nice comment on my I'm Shy. I'm glad you liked it!
Joanie
0∈ [?]
Love and live!
.rofl
06/11/08 7:19 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Old things".

/Rolf
0∈ [?]
.fractalsushi
06/13/08 9:57 PM GMT
I am thanking myself for my comment on Infra-Red.
0∈ [?]
FRACTAL KATAMARI!!! If you attend DA add this message to your sig.
.lafernd02
08/09/08 2:30 AM GMT
Hi Kip, thank you for your comment on Chain of Rocks Bridge, I do appreciate it. :)
0∈ [?]
.Bettan
08/13/08 12:00 AM GMT
Thanx for the kind comment on Spotted. Greatly appreciated.
It is not corn. I used a snake skin texture and manipulated it
to this look.
0∈ [?]
::Skynet5
08/15/08 4:41 PM GMT
So glad you liked my B&W, thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"Feed them to the Sharkticons!"
.Bettan
08/15/08 8:58 PM GMT
Thanx a lot for the fav on Test Bubble. So glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
01/29/09 8:16 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::0930_23
11/26/09 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the fave on Bone Yard, Kip.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Hopefully my photos and stories will let you know what makes me Tick
::zunazet
12/03/09 5:15 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment and for letting me know what you liked about MC Santa Bear. I appreciate it.
DP
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: