Caedes

Homepage for .g8way

.g8way

Artist
Real Name:
MG
Comments:
146
Gender:
man-bot 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
12/13/02 1:39 AM GMT04/08/13 6:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by g8way: (full gallery)

Space Place by g8way, Computer->Space gallery Monkey Fractal by g8way, abstract gallery Stealthy Trio by g8way, Photography->Aircraft gallery
Space Place Monkey Fractal Stealthy Trio

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
thejaedenbeast
08/20/03 11:18 PM GMT
I like all your Terragen and Tye-Dye works. The Terrains you make look **MUCH** better than any of the ones I've tried to make.. Keep up the good work (and maybe teach me some stuff while you're at it :-P)
0∈ [?]
-=The Beast Strikes Once Again!=-
::reddawg151
08/21/03 3:31 PM GMT
thank you for the compliments!
0∈ [?]
It's funny how the tables turn, turn, turn, turn.
Diskrider
10/10/03 8:43 AM GMT
Thanks for making your backgrounds - great job....
What software do you use?
0∈ [?]
g8way
10/10/03 8:54 PM GMT
Photoshop and Terragen are all I use, and thanx for your comments everyone
0∈ [?]
Otaku
10/25/03 2:45 AM GMT
i didnt make the poster either *sniff* *sniff* i feel so left out!!!
0∈ [?]
You laugh because im diffrent i laugh because you're all the same
TRACYJTZ
10/25/03 3:10 AM GMT
Well...I think that your 70's are back should have been on there! That's been in my favorites for a very long time!
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
02/02/04 6:18 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on Reef Home, Michael...I'm glad you liked it. =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
co2metal
05/25/04 2:04 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment and 10 vote on "crystalline inferno" ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::Marideath
07/09/04 7:26 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on Arpeggio. Very much appreciated! :) As far as the title goes, to me it looked as if the various colors and parts of the design were displaying in rapid succession rather than simultaneously, sort of a visual chord a la arpeggio. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
graphics_pro89
07/17/04 2:56 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment on Mystical Bird!! Glad you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
Si
07/17/04 11:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Morrab Gardens 2", Michael. The colours and contrast are down to experimenting with fill-in flash - I've finally worked out that underexposing as much as possible (-2.0 EV on my camera) stops the flash from burning out macro shots. Thanks for your interest and support :-)
0∈ [?]
Jayded1987
07/24/04 4:18 PM GMT
Thanx for the comment on Titans :)
0∈ [?]
If Today Were Perfect, There Would Be No Need For Tomorrow
::Radjehuty
10/16/04 2:40 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice compliments on "The Eclipse", I think it's still in the New Images Gallery because it hasn't been on the site fora complete month yet. But thanks for the support.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Proverb
co2metal
10/23/04 3:11 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "get it together".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
co2metal
12/11/04 8:25 AM GMT
glad you liked "black sunshine".. thanks for the comment
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::alexis518
12/11/04 11:50 AM GMT
Hi Michael. Thanks for your input on "little piggies". I agree with you, as a desktop, it's got a staying power of about three minutes before moving on!
0∈ [?]
Even if you fall on your face, you're still moving forward. -- Victor Kiam

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: