Caedes

Homepage for .ghisleri

.ghisleri

Artist
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
27
Website:
www.virtualscreen.net
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Madrid Spain 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
05/25/05 9:10 PM GMT01/02/11 3:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ghisleri: (full gallery)

"Boca de Toro" Dominican Republic 2010 by ghisleri, Photography->Landscape gallery Cala Galdana-Menorca by ghisleri, Photography->Water gallery Calm by ghisleri, Photography->Shorelines gallery
"Boca de Toro" Dominican Republic 2010 Cala Galdana-Menorca Calm

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
02/17/06 7:13 PM GMT
Hello Dave.......Thankyou for your comments on (MISTY MORNING) they are very much appreciated.....Its a lovely place to go for a relaxing walk and take in the scenery and the wildlife...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.CurtieBear
02/17/06 7:41 PM GMT
I would just like to say.. Welcome to Caedes. You are certainly a person to keep an eye on... wonderful work in your gallery so far.
*bow*
0∈ [?]
"Can't Sleep, Clowns will eat me... Can't sleep, Clowns will eat me..."
.LANJOCKEY
02/18/06 6:55 PM GMT
Hello again Dave...Thankyou for having a look at (CHURCH) and for your comment. I was raised in the village to where the church is...Left there many years ago, but every year I go back for my holidays..I agree with the above reference your gallery...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
03/22/06 10:57 PM GMT
Thank you David for commenting on "Yellow Head". I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.michel_voets
04/24/06 10:50 AM GMT
David Thanks for your comment on "Streetscene 1920".
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: