Caedes

Homepage for .glowwormeh

.glowwormeh

Artist
Real Name:
Elise
Comments:
7
Gender:
Female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
06/23/04 5:44 AM GMT06/23/09 5:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by glowwormeh: (full gallery)

Orchid for Mother's Day by glowwormeh, Photography->Flowers gallery A Reverse View of a Waterfall by glowwormeh, Photography->Waterfalls gallery The Jelly by glowwormeh, Photography->Animals gallery
Orchid for Mother's Day A Reverse View of a Waterfall The Jelly

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kidder
06/08/06 10:46 PM GMT
Hi Elise. Thanks for the comments on South Winds. I actually was trying to include the trees & buds in the picture. That was intentional. I already have another capture of this, (see "End of the Trail" in my gallery or the permanent gallery), at a different angle with nothing else in it & wanted to try something different. You were right on the cutting off the top..wish I had panned out a bit more. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Life ain't always beautiful..but it's a beautiful life! ~Gary Allan song
.narnianmermaid
09/17/06 7:19 PM GMT
Hello, glowwormeh! Where did you get the awesome name? 0:-)
0∈ [?]
Slowly, silently, now the moon Walks the night in her silver shoon; This way, and that, she peers, and sees Silver fruit upon silver trees; One by one the casements catch Her beams beneath the silvery thatch; Couched in his kennel, like a log, With paws of silver sleeps the dog; From their shadowy cote the white breast peep Of doves in silver-feathered sleep; A harvest mouse goes scampering by, With silver claws and a silver eye; And moveless fish in the water gleam, By silver reeds in a silver stream. -- Walter de la Mare
.Lorenzo7
11/28/06 2:00 PM GMT
Elise: Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Mi Casa." And I agree with you that there is a slight "focus" problem here. Not my best effort - but it gives me a good excuse to get back "out there" next spring :) Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: