Caedes

Homepage for gonnie46

gonnie46

Member
Real Name:
Gonnie Lemmens
Comments:
101
Website:
www.gonnielemmens.nl
Gender:
female 
Location:
holland 
Birthday:
1961 (56 years) 
Membership:
09/26/05 9:34 AM GMT10/24/11 8:38 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.sansoni7
10/17/06 9:47 PM GMT
Hi Gonnie, wellcome to Caedes and thanks for your visit on my gallery.
Also thanks for your comments on «Mayne # 2».
Very much apreciated.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
&trisbert
10/18/06 10:02 PM GMT
Hello Gonnie, Welcome to Caedes, the best site on the Internet.

Thank you for comments about “Callistemon Caper”, I’m glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::Anita54
10/19/06 3:28 PM GMT
Glad you got to see the duck family. It was fun to chase them around and then watch them all wander off into the high reeds. You're too kind with your words and I appreciate the time you take to always stop in. Anita
0∈ [?]
Can't always give individual thanks but I am so appreciative of everyone's comments and input. I truly enjoy seeing all of your posts and am always happy to see you at My Gallery. Thanks, Anita
.huub49
10/23/06 10:34 PM GMT
hi,thanks for your comments.
cu huub
0∈ [?]
I inherited a painting and a violin wich turned out to be a Rembrandt and a Stradivarius.Unfortunately,Rembrandt made lousy violins and Stradivarius was a terrible painter.
.mmynx34
10/25/06 5:27 PM GMT
thanx so much for popping in at Black and White.. I'm glad you are enjoying the safari... We are glad we can share it..

S & M
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;)
::missydog109
10/26/06 1:26 PM GMT
Hi Gonnie and thanks for your commet on Anita's Rose. Absoutely love your avatar. Will check out your gallery soon...........Neil
0∈ [?]
"Every Picture Tells a Story" - Rod Stewart
::missydog109
10/31/06 7:01 PM GMT
HI Gonnie, Thanks for stopping by and checking out "Lost in Thought". Always glad to read your comments.............Neil
0∈ [?]
"Every Picture Tells a Story" - Rod Stewart
::MarianaEwa
11/04/06 10:44 PM GMT
Hi Gonnie, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Framed Aster much appreciated.
Have a great day tomorrow :)
0∈ [?]
.minicoopermellie
11/06/06 12:58 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Lorie" and "Alcatraz". I really appreciate the kind words


0∈ [?]
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
11/07/06 4:41 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comments on "Light in the Midst of Darkness", they are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson
::spoton
11/13/06 4:18 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Hmm... Marla or Karla tonight...'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
.rabagojason
11/17/06 5:29 AM GMT
Thanx for checking out my Caedes Roadster!
0∈ [?]
jmr
.calmagical
11/17/06 8:18 AM GMT
Hi!

Thanks for your comment on "A Family Tresure"! Glad you liked it!

From,
Calmagical
0∈ [?]
.......::::f::i::n::a::l::::f::a::n::t::a::s::y::::x::2.......
::salhag71
12/07/06 4:46 PM GMT
Hello Gonnie , thanks for taking the time to comment on my photo 'Liz & Toby in the snow — december 2005." I think they had a nice walk that day (even if my dog liz don`t like having her dog coat on much!) bye. Steve
0∈ [?]
.Lorenzo7
12/26/06 12:33 AM GMT
Gonnie: Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Just Hangin'"! Hoping you had a great Christmas! Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."
.lilblacfro35
12/29/06 4:42 PM GMT
thax for ur comment im glad u sorta liked it i just took a look at ur gallery and i like it great job and keep it up, lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
.RayW
01/01/07 1:33 AM GMT
Hi Gonnie, thanks for your comments on Logs, much appreciated.
Ray.
0∈ [?]
.89037
01/05/07 6:48 PM GMT
Thank you Gonnie for visiting and commenting my work! I am new here and I need some advices! See you soon, Adriana
0∈ [?]
::Jhihmoac
01/16/07 11:23 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting You Want Fries with That?
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: