Caedes

Homepage for .goose52

.goose52
Artist
Real Name:
Doug Alexander
Email:
Comments:
27
Gender:
Male 
Location:
S.C. 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
08/16/09 4:36 PM GMT10/22/09 12:10 AM GMT 

Recent Works by goose52: (full gallery)

legless by goose52, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery Hangin on... by goose52, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery The past by goose52, Photography->Architecture gallery
legless Hangin on... The past

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rampez
08/23/09 10:54 PM GMT
Hi Doug, thanks for your nice words on "Qatar". Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"Life is challenging."
::SEFA
08/25/09 8:03 PM GMT
Hello Doug, and Wellcome to Caedes!
Thankīs so much for the kind words about "Eye Contact", greatly appreciated!
No, I didnīt turn my back on him, I was afraid to do that :-)
He was watching me all the time and followed me around. I gave him some bred and while he was eating I could slowly go away to a safer place :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.trixxie17
08/27/09 12:11 AM GMT
Hi Doug,
Thank for you kind words about "Brazillian Spider Flower". Welcome to Caedes - I'm sure you'll "meet" a lot of nice people on here just as I have! I look forward to seeing your shots.
Kathy
0∈ [?]
.liquidsteel
09/02/09 1:06 AM GMT
Hi Doug. Thanks for the kind words on "Hippo with wings". Im not sure what kind of plane it is, but it was huge and graceful!
0∈ [?]
.SR21
09/05/09 5:38 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Who Am I" if you figure it out let me know!
0∈ [?]
.SR21
09/05/09 8:23 PM GMT
Mystery solved...Thanks Doug!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: