Caedes

Homepage for .gpadgham

.gpadgham
Artist
Real Name:
Gerrit Padgham
Comments:
53
Website:
http://sprocketrocket.blogspot.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lakewood, CO 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
03/20/04 3:11 AM GMT10/15/09 9:15 PM GMT 

Recent Works by gpadgham: (full gallery)

Prospects by gpadgham, Photography->Architecture gallery Yum Yum! by gpadgham, Photography->Animals gallery Cloudy Mountain by gpadgham, Photography->Mountains gallery
Prospects Yum Yum! Cloudy Mountain

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
heidlerr
11/29/04 1:06 PM GMT
Thanks Gerrit for taking the time to view and comment on my image. I',m glad that you enjoyed my Mingus Mill photo. It was a foggy overcast morning just before it started raining. If you want to retire wealthy, don't have any kid's.
Russ
0∈ [?]
If we cannot live so as to be happy, let us least live so as to deserve it. Immanuel Hermann Fichte
::salhag71
02/07/08 1:20 AM GMT
Thanks Gerrit
for your comments on my pic "Hut Hill ~ Knettishall Heath"
the photos is more of a sideview ~
i did take a few of the front but they either came out to dark or my friends / dog where the focus of the shot ~ i `ll look through the rest of the pic "s i took of the mound hopefully i will another one i can post.
Thanks again
Steve
0∈ [?]
::bean811
02/10/08 3:15 AM GMT
Hey Gerrit...thanks for your thoughts on "Icicles"...I think you're right about the perspective. I tried to add the blue sky as a background, but at the expense of the icicles. Thanks for stopping by!!
0∈ [?]
.primordialstuff
02/12/08 7:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your input on Orpheum. I truly appreciate your opinion.
0∈ [?]
"Reality is merely an illusion, albeit a very persistent one."-Albert Einstein
::elkay
03/16/08 1:41 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to find 'Landry's' and comment on it, Gerrit. It is a very cool effect, and the best part is that you can do it with almost any well-lighted subject.

Eli
0∈ [?]
God's magnificent creation is full of beauty waiting to be captured - when you think you've seen it all, something you've never seen comes up and amazes you. 3-5-7 forever
::0930_23
03/16/08 1:48 AM GMT
Thanks Gerrit for the nice words on One Room. I'm glad you enjoyed it. Have a good weekend.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
.Allee
03/31/08 2:16 AM GMT
Hi Gerrit, Thanks for your comments on ~MILWAUKEE LIGHTNING~ Greatly appreciated.------ALLEE
0∈ [?]
::Gnomie
07/01/08 12:31 AM GMT
Thank you friend for taking the time to view and comment on Blue Damselfly. It is greatly appreciated. The lens I purchased us the Nikon AF-S Micro-60mm f/2.8G ED.

RG
0∈ [?]
Through God All Things Are Possible.
.SusanVenter
10/09/08 8:30 PM GMT
Thank you for the visit and kind comment on "Lunchtime" I appreciate it. Glad you like the pic and I'm glad to shared it with al the friends.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: