Caedes

Homepage for .hallon

.hallon
Artist
Real Name:
Bo
Comments:
38
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Sweden 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
05/11/03 10:00 PM GMT02/07/13 1:02 PM GMT 

Recent Works by hallon: (full gallery)

Bumblebee by hallon, photography->insects/spiders gallery Coleoptera by hallon, photography->insects/spiders gallery Utopia by hallon, photography->skies gallery
Bumblebee Coleoptera Utopia

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mum42
05/17/04 12:07 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes. When I commented on your most recent pic, I looked at your gallery, and there were ones I had already had a good look at! Your photographic eye is very good.
0∈ [?]
never give up
::JOHANNA
05/17/04 1:40 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (willow).Very much appreciated,Bo.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::mayne
05/18/04 3:30 AM GMT
Thank you for the wonderful comment on "Variegated Crocus", Bo. If I remember correctly I used the aetherize filter in photoshop to soften up the image:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
05/18/04 3:41 AM GMT
Thank you again for the comment on "Beyond the Rainforest" Hehe, this was taken at midday!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+ppigeon
06/08/04 1:36 PM GMT
Thanks Bo for looking my pics. Very nice comments :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
penny_loafer
02/09/05 12:19 AM GMT
Hi Bo, I'm glad you think Soft and Softer is cute. Thanks alot.
0∈ [?]
To bee or not to bee, that is the question.
.poppycorn146
12/30/05 10:08 PM GMT
hi..I totally love Sunset Shadows. good work
0∈ [?]
If you lived to be one hundred, I'd want to live to be one hundred minus one day, so I would never have to live without you. - Winnie-the-Pooh.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: