Caedes

Homepage for .halofire

.halofire

Artist
Real Name:
Kurtis
Email:
Comments:
46
Website:
www.myspace.com/kcolaner
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/03/05 10:24 PM GMT01/02/11 11:33 PM GMT 

Recent Works by halofire: (full gallery)

guy pink by halofire, Photography->Flowers gallery her posy by halofire, Photography->Flowers gallery
guy pink her posy

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
halofire
02/12/05 8:56 PM GMT
once i get my camera ill make sure this sight will get the best pics
0∈ [?]
halofire
02/12/05 8:57 PM GMT
i dont have much picture programs so i hope you all like what i have to work with :)
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/15/05 7:51 AM GMT
Hello Kurtis. I'm looking at your personal gallery. Interesting pictures!
Your 'Wolfs Sky' is a great desktop. But you have to ask permission to the author before to post an image based on a photo of another member. That's why you've some problem with your wolfs pictures.
You can PM me or another Mod for more explanations. :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
halofire
02/21/05 10:12 PM GMT
Every One Dont worie ill have much better pics comming soon!!!
0∈ [?]
Nothing in this life is NOT hard
::RobNevin
03/01/05 11:18 PM GMT
Kurtis, thanks for your compliment on my picture Leaf on Rock.
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
halofire
05/17/05 1:20 AM GMT
i know some people may hate me on this site right now but i was verry upset they keep deleting my pics and i wasnt sure y so im going to start over for the last time and if they get deleted this site will have one less person to deal with. i dont wanna go with that behaviour but my pics have been deleted form this computer so many times its not even funny.
0∈ [?]
My shoes are white because it get em dirty.
Lady_Rhea_
09/03/05 3:49 AM GMT
I don't hate you. I think that the pic that you have posted is cool! :)
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
::xyccoc
09/06/05 4:16 PM GMT
hey Kurtis.. ty very much for the comment on Turning Away.. im glad you liked it and that it could brighten your day..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::xyccoc
09/07/05 2:39 AM GMT
hello again Kurtis.. im pleased you liked Amalgamate.. as well as all my work.. glad youve been enjoying..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
scionlord
09/07/05 1:04 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Visitor : The Cycle Begins, glad you like it. Couldn't have done it without Turning Away by xyccoc.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Please look at these: Swirly Thing, Aircraft version 3

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: