Caedes

Homepage for .hankieskoes

.hankieskoes

Artist
Real Name:
Carl
Email:
Comments:
102
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Green Bay, Wi 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
09/13/06 3:06 PM GMT08/26/08 12:08 AM GMT 

Recent Works by hankieskoes: (full gallery)

cosmos by hankieskoes, Abstract->Fractal gallery frozen orb by hankieskoes, Abstract->Fractal gallery The Weeping Well by hankieskoes, Abstract->Fractal gallery
cosmos frozen orb The Weeping Well

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+Cain
11/18/06 1:47 PM GMT
hey carl ! welcome to caedes! thanks for your comment on lava tech. To answer your question I used 3D studio max to make the 3d shapes then photoshop to consruct the image^^
0∈ [?]
&KEIFER
12/11/06 11:50 PM GMT
hehehehehehe @ your screen name
0∈ [?]
*---===>>>>>(`._(`._.: @ :._.)_.)<<<<<===---*
buddy_christ
12/13/06 3:48 AM GMT
JAKE JAKE JAKE JAKE JAKE
lawl i know how to spell jake
0∈ [?]
.buddy_christ
12/15/06 10:30 PM GMT
jkjklol srry jake lol
0∈ [?]
::24167170
12/19/06 7:56 AM GMT
Thanks Carl, call again,
Happy Christmas.
Steve.
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
.nightlover
01/04/07 11:01 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on 'at the foot of the mountains'
0∈ [?]
Carpe Noctem
.tanmaker1
01/04/07 11:43 PM GMT
Hey, I added you as a friend if you don't mind. Not very many of us High Schoolers around here.
0∈ [?]
I have gone to find myself. If I get back before I return, keep me here.
.moforuss
01/09/07 8:39 PM GMT
Hi carl,Thanks for taking the time to view excalibur rising,I was trying something a little different and i think it came out ok.
0∈ [?]
.ericfx
01/19/07 6:03 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Scruffy In A Basket. I didn't manipulate that photo at all. His eyes are blue like that because of the cameras flash in conjunction with my ceiling fan light which was directly above me. At least, that's what I think it is.

Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"War is only good for those who make and sell the guns" - John Gorka
::ww2spitfire
01/19/07 9:32 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Are You Sure This Is The Way To Ride A Motorcycle!!!!!!
0∈ [?]
.margali
03/29/07 5:40 PM GMT
I'm really honoured to be added to your list of friends.

Thank you.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
.MOOFIED1
03/29/07 7:47 PM GMT
long time no see!
thanks for stopping by!!!
sue
0∈ [?]
...of all the things i've lost... i miss my mind the LEAST!
.MOOFIED1
03/31/07 1:58 AM GMT
thanks Carl!
for your comments on Monolith!!
you are so right!:)
take care!!
sue
0∈ [?]
...of all the things i've lost... i miss my mind the LEAST!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: