Caedes

Homepage for .hay_photo

.hay_photo

Artist
Real Name:
hayley pile
Comments:
84
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
girl 
Location:
kent/uk 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
08/08/05 4:12 PM GMT01/30/09 2:23 PM GMT 

Recent Works by hay_photo: (full gallery)

Litte Oliver by hay_photo, Photography->People gallery Sunday Gallop by hay_photo, Photography->Animals gallery Playing with light by hay_photo, Photography->General gallery
Litte Oliver Sunday Gallop Playing with light

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::cinny7
01/30/06 3:02 PM GMT
Thanks so much, Hayley, for the kind remarks on 'Evening's Blessings', I really appreciate and am so pleased you like it!
Thanks again!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
::stuffnstuff
03/26/06 8:34 PM GMT
Hayley, thanks for your comment on "The Long Wait". I really appreciate it. I think I focus too much on making it appear professional to stop and wonder if it is interesting or not. Do you have any advice on what I could do better?

I am saving a spot in my favorite's gallery for you, and I hope to fill it soon. :-)
0∈ [?]
... File not found. Should I fake it? (Y/N) - Southern DOS: Y'all reckon? (Yep/Nope) - Smash forehead on keyboard to continue... - All computers wait at the same speed. - Enter any 11-digit prime number to continue...
&trisbert
04/12/06 11:39 PM GMT
Hello Hayley. Thank you for your comments about “Resting”. It’s not hard to get a photo like that, you just sit and watch. After a while you start to see photo opportunities. Thanks again it’s great to hear from you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::MarianaEwa
05/19/06 11:19 PM GMT
Hi Hayley, thanks for the kind comments on "Leave lad" much appreciated.
You have some beautiful horsepictures yourself :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
05/21/06 8:25 AM GMT
Hi Hayley, thanks for the sweet and kind words on "Scratch my back and..." much appreciated. Tia Maria the third horse I have is very moody with people but all the horses goes well together.
Have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
05/22/06 2:08 PM GMT
Hi Hayley!
Thanks for peeking in on my blue jay photo! I appreciate your nice comment! Best Wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
If you never participate in VOTING BOOTH, please do not whine about the C-Index!
::Twig963
07/11/06 7:54 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Equus caballus and I'm glad it's found it's way into your favorites - much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
04/30/07 10:54 PM GMT
Thank you Hayley, for your kind comments about “Roosting Dragon”. They are very much appreciated. I agree with you about the details in insects being so clear in a photograph. Perhaps that’s why I like photographing them :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
&trisbert
05/18/07 10:15 PM GMT
Hello Hayley. It’s me again. I enjoyed reading the comments you left at “Heavenly Evening”. Thank you. That place is so lovely that I think you would have to leave the lens off the camera to get a bad photo of it :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: