Caedes

Homepage for .haynen

.haynen

Artist
Real Name:
Nathaniel
Email:
Comments:
65
Gender:
Location:
San Francisco, CA 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
06/03/03 1:05 AM GMT09/25/09 1:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by haynen: (full gallery)

Surf Boards by haynen, Photography->Textures gallery Perforated Copper & Ferm by haynen, Photography->Architecture gallery Buena Vista Park - SF by haynen, Photography->Flowers gallery
Surf Boards Perforated Copper & Ferm Buena Vista Park - SF

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
11/07/03 4:45 PM GMT
I think you have a very beautiful photogallery,nice.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
Steb
02/20/04 9:35 PM GMT
Thnaks for the comment Nathaniel, sounds like you should find a way to get in a boat again. There must be a few nice lakes up there.

By the way, I like your work too - I can see the architectural eye you have.

Steb
0∈ [?]
roadbag
03/25/04 10:06 AM GMT
Are you from Hong Kong?
0∈ [?]
haynen
07/08/04 6:07 AM GMT
I am not front Hong Kong, though I would love to live there. I did a semester of traveling in China, and spent about 10 days in Hong Kong at the start of my trip. Mostly I stayed in Shanghai. I am actually from the North East in the US. I am now living an working in San Francisco. Thanks for your interest.
0∈ [?]
co2metal
07/08/04 6:27 PM GMT
thanks for the great words on "liquid blue"... much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
tommy62
07/11/04 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "the red carpet" / T
0∈ [?]
"Art is just another way to communicate"
gs208103
07/12/04 3:25 PM GMT
Thankyou very much for your comment on "Breaking Rays"! I am glad that you like it.
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
=xentrik
07/13/04 2:36 AM GMT
Hrm, an Archie from Troy... Let me guess, RPI '04? I'll bet you don't miss it... :)
0∈ [?]
::mayne
07/14/04 4:40 AM GMT
Hello Nathan, thank you for the comment on "Duke Point Sunset", and "Feather Water":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
07/14/04 4:44 AM GMT
Thanks again for commenting on "Beyond the Rainforest". Much appreciated:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
co2metal
07/15/04 4:48 PM GMT
thanks for the flattering comment on "liquid blue"... much appreciated and glad you like it ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
+ppigeon
07/28/04 5:33 PM GMT
Thank you, Nathaniel, for you kind words! :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::photoimagery
07/28/04 11:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the very kind words on "A River of Liquid Light" I love photographing water, it has so many different moods.

---Mankind is the Universesí ultimate expression of itself.
In that through man it has achieved awareness and is striving to understand itself. ---
0∈ [?]
blueskiesbrowneyes
11/16/04 7:00 PM GMT
You're an amazing photographer. I love all of your photos.
0∈ [?]
All right, listen to me. You pull up right where she is, right? You go to get out of the car and you lock both doors. Then get out of the car, and you walk over to her, and bring her over to the car. Take out the key, put it in the lock, open the door for her, and you let her get in. Then you close the door for her. You walk around the back of the car, and you look through the rear window. If she doesn't reach over and lift up that button so you could get in, dump her. Just like that? Listen to me kid, if she doesn't reach over and lift up that button, so you could get in, that means she's a selfish broad, and all you've seen is the tip of the iceberg. You dump her, and you dump her fast.
navarra
12/29/04 6:33 PM GMT
Nathaniel, you're an artist. The subway's work is unique. 10 !!
0∈ [?]
::alexis518
07/20/05 11:48 AM GMT
Hi Nate, so glad you enjoyed "under the pier". And thanks for the 10 vote, much appreciated....Alexis
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
.flying_monkey007
01/18/08 10:14 PM GMT
Hi Nathaniel! I just took a stroll through your gallery, I love your pictures! They are bursting with color but maintain beautiful contrast. Wonderful!

-Jenny
0∈ [?]
What's the difference between optamism and denial?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: