Caedes

Homepage for .helo71

.helo71

Artist
Real Name:
Michael
Comments:
25
Gender:
male 
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
09/08/06 2:23 PM GMT09/29/11 6:28 PM GMT 

Recent Works by helo71: (full gallery)

a nice one for a really nice lady by helo71, Photography->Flowers gallery Eurocopter NH90 NFH by helo71, Photography->Aircraft gallery Eurofighter Typhoon by helo71, Photography->Aircraft gallery
a nice one for a really nice lady Eurocopter NH90 NFH Eurofighter Typhoon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
09/15/06 2:29 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Michael!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.akashastrega
09/15/06 8:50 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
Thanks for your comment on Ko'olau (Part 2). This is on the Kaneohe side of O'ahu (which btw, has a couple Army bases...I know this as I was an Army Brat raised in Hawaii). Stay tuned, I'll be posting other images of Aloha.
0∈ [?]
To humor the party pooper who complained, I will censor my quote======= THOUGHT FOR THE DAY:: Never hold your farts in. They travel up your spine, into your brain, and THAT is where poopy-ish ideas come from!!
::dutch_postings
09/15/06 10:29 PM GMT
Herzlich willkommen zu Caedes ! und danke fur die schone foto's, hoffe es gibt balt mehr !

Hans
Holland.
0∈ [?]
please visit my gallery - mountain site or my little Switzerland Forum
.helo71
09/17/06 12:30 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice welcome, people.
I appreciate every comment and critic of yours.
Due to my job I have momentarily very little free time. But I'm trying to post pics as often as I can. So please be patient with me.

Greetings to all of you and have a nice day.
Michael
0∈ [?]
.nathan_k
09/21/06 12:58 AM GMT
Hi Michael thanks for your comments on "old willow" i actually got a couple of other shots with the bull in them that turned out alright, ill probly post one of them at some stage.
0∈ [?]
War does not determain who is right, only who is left.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: