Caedes

Homepage for .hermanlam

.hermanlam
Artist
Real Name:
Herman Lam
Email:
Comments:
66
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
11/08/05 6:29 AM GMT03/13/12 8:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by hermanlam: (full gallery)

Cape Town by hermanlam, Photography->City gallery Proteas by hermanlam, Photography->Flowers gallery Xi'an City Wall by hermanlam, Photography->Architecture gallery
Cape Town Proteas Xi'an City Wall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mia04
02/13/06 10:20 AM GMT
Hi Herman, I'm glad you liked my "Duck Assembly" - thank you for taking the time to leave such a nice comment! And welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
.priyanthab
03/03/06 2:33 AM GMT
Hi Herman. Thanks for your kind comments on "Smart eater" :)
0∈ [?]
Kindly visit my gallery.
.timvdb
01/23/07 7:37 AM GMT
Hi Herman,
Thanks for responding, I didn't realize you were already that far at that aperture,
Is that the famous 70-200VR you are using, I can only dream of that one for now (sort of like you dream of that 200 f2.0) as I'm on a student's budget.
You have actually a pretty good gallery, (lot better than mine, guess I still have a lot to learn) I like Crystal Palace of the Dragon King most.

Thanks
Tim
0∈ [?]
Keep up The Good Work
.naomi_onthetundra
01/28/07 1:10 AM GMT
Thank you for your thoughful comment on "Eager to Please". It is truly appreciated!

In Christ alone,

Naomi
0∈ [?]
"For the love of Christ constraineth us; because we thus judge, that if One died for all, then were all dead: and that He died for all, that they which live should not henceforth live unto themselves, but unto Him which died for them, and rose again." II Corinthians 5:14-15, KJB
.Magicpic
01/30/07 10:37 PM GMT
Herman ,Thanks for your positive comment.
Hubert.
0∈ [?]
.ericfx
02/03/07 3:33 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on PAWS.
0∈ [?]
I just started a college course on photography on 1/27/07.....wish me luck.....and hopefully my images will improve!
.pineapple
02/03/07 8:29 PM GMT
Hi,

Thanks for the comment on 'Pop, Six, Unh-uh, Cicero, Lipschitz'. The photograph wasn't digital it was film, which I developed myself, resulting the haze across the photograph. I might take up your idea and add some colour just to see what effect it gives off.

Thanks

Jack
0∈ [?]
*Jack*
::JQ
02/07/07 11:01 PM GMT
Hi Hermen, thanks for commenting on aww cute!! you are the only person so far that has come up with a suggestion to what they may be!! :-) glad you liked the shot !
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: