Caedes

Homepage for .heuers

.heuers

Artist
Real Name:
Dean
Comments:
127
Website:
www.terragen.moonfruit.com
Gender:
male 
Location:
Somerset, uk 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
10/30/03 9:24 PM GMT10/16/11 6:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by heuers: (full gallery)

Meerkat by heuers, Photography->Animals gallery Owl by heuers, Photography->Birds gallery Bucket by heuers, photography->transportation gallery
Meerkat Owl Bucket

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
11/06/03 3:36 PM GMT
I think you have posted very nice photos in your gallery.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
domie_
11/13/03 6:21 AM GMT
i agree. 'Clifton Suspension Bridge Bristol' and 'Halloween' are quite well done.
:)
0∈ [?]
In midst of nothing, something is. So I ask, "What is this?" Answers come from all around. And I hear, without a sound.
Roses90034
02/25/04 10:57 PM GMT
Mountain side is one of the best images I've seen so far! Please keep them coming!
0∈ [?]
Dua Git
ron_pistner
09/24/05 5:07 PM GMT
Hey, I really liked your gallery, especially the animals. I be thrilled if you check some of my work, and tell me what u think.
0∈ [?]
"Most lies about blondes are flase."
ron_pistner
10/31/05 1:49 PM GMT
Thanx... :D
0∈ [?]
Shizzle me Nizzle Ho! -Los Riffas-
oceangirl
08/12/06 1:26 AM GMT
I really cant seem to get the hang of the picture takeing and my first was a pic i found that come with the computer that i tried to add a little spice to it but someone just made fun well my question is what is a good photoshop to use mine is photo impression 3.0 is it any good?Thanks for the help.
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
07/06/07 7:06 PM GMT
Hi Dean!
Thanks for your very nice comment on 'Belvedere #4' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: