Caedes

Homepage for .hobie65202

.hobie65202
Artist
Real Name:
Jerry
Email:
Comments:
12
Gender:
male 
Location:
Missouri 
Birthday:
1944 (73 years) 
Membership:
02/06/07 11:58 AM GMT10/06/09 11:33 PM GMT 

Recent Works by hobie65202: (full gallery)

Going to seed by hobie65202, Photography->Flowers gallery
Going to seed

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
03/04/07 3:25 PM GMT
Hi Jerry. Glad you leave a nice comment 'The church of Rossinière'. Much appreciated.
Welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::Dunstickin
03/14/07 1:55 PM GMT
Hello Jerry....welcome to my work

Sincere thanks for stopping by ~Silhouette Sentinel~..

Appreciated.....Bob!
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
::DigiCamMan
03/14/07 4:56 PM GMT
Hey Jerry,

Thanks for the comments on 'The Queens Crown' very much appreciated. Same name same age...though I will be 65 in a few days.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.Surfcat
12/20/07 11:01 PM GMT
Hi Jerry, Thanks for checking out "Hill of Redemption". Feel free to use it on your web site, and thanks for asking.

Chip
0∈ [?]
shoot to thrill
.kaiser_sibi
10/08/08 11:31 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment:) BTW I love to see more of your photos!
0∈ [?]
watatatatatata!!! XDXDXDXDXD
.CallieAnn
11/09/08 4:55 AM GMT
Hey Jerry!!
Thank you for your comment on the Kids!

-Callie
0∈ [?]
Don't worry be happy now :)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: