Caedes

Homepage for .homer1969

.homer1969

Artist
Real Name:
Dan
Email:
Comments:
42
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Hinton Alberta Canada 
Birthday:
1971 (46 years) 
Membership:
01/08/05 4:04 AM GMT04/27/06 2:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by homer1969: (full gallery)

Mushroom overcrowding by homer1969, photography->mushrooms gallery A bee in Vicki's backyard by homer1969, photography->insects/spiders gallery Green ones are the best... by homer1969, photography->people gallery
Mushroom overcrowding A bee in Vicki's backyard Green ones are the best...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
03/07/05 6:23 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Dan! Thank you for the comment you left me on "Supporting Your Habit". Very nice spot you call home. Travel through there on the Yellowhead on the way to Lloydminster.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
garma002
04/05/05 5:12 PM GMT
Hello Michael...errrr I mean Dan, thank you for your nice comments about Cabo Wabo. Much Appreciated!!
0∈ [?]
"Great things can only be accomplished through the perfection of minor details" --John Wooden
::Accipiter
04/12/05 1:12 AM GMT
Dan, many thanks for your comments on The Green Heron Speaks. Glad you liked it! I took a quick look at your gallery, and there seem to be some really good shots there. Short of time tonight but will try to get back later this week and take a closer look...Mike
0∈ [?]
::falki
04/17/05 6:26 AM GMT
hi - thanks for your comment on old tree.
0∈ [?]
A thing of beauty is a joy forever
+ppigeon
04/22/05 6:52 PM GMT
Hello Dan. Thank you for your kind words on 'Strawberries wall' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::Accipiter
05/11/05 11:17 PM GMT
Hi, Dan, many thanks for viewing Dunes at Dawn 2 and leaving a comment. I'm very pleased you enjoyed this photo. Not sure if it is the "best" of Caedes, but it is a bit different than many of the photos you can find here....Mike
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
05/23/05 2:29 PM GMT
Thanks Dan for the kind post on Sea Meets Sky

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: