Caedes

Homepage for hpnotik054

hpnotik054
Member
Real Name:
Caitlin
Email:
Comments:
24
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Tampa 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/14/04 5:33 AM GMT07/26/05 11:57 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
03/19/04 9:05 PM GMT
Really thanks for u're comment to 'treballski' I'm glad u like it.
Welcome to the site!

I rendered it with bryce.. just practicing and that came out! I made
just one ball, I add a material to it, and made it a little like a mirror..reflection.. And I don't know why, but something said me that I had to try to make a tree on one of those balls... It looked good, but a little empty.. so a made some different tree's and different balls, select it, copied it al and past it.. that 10 times.. So I had hundreds of that weird tree's.... Worked a little with the lights, and waited till I got the good composition I wanted.. I wanted a ball left/top of the page, because most of the people have got their Icons there... And Icons on white isn't nice :)
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
bjb
03/20/04 1:24 PM GMT
Hi Caitlin. Thank you for leaving a nice comment on Striping It Rich.
0∈ [?]
babak
06/13/04 9:11 PM GMT
hi . thanks for your kind words on my image .
0∈ [?]
trisbert
07/27/05 1:33 AM GMT
I have no idea what the “Splendid Mushroom” tastes like Caitlin. Knowing my luck it would give me a nasty experience. For the menu I think I will stick to the regular kind :-) Thanks for asking.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: