Caedes

Homepage for .hugoal

.hugoal

Artist
Real Name:
Hugo Alvarado
Email:
Comments:
56
Website:
http://www.hualro.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mexico 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
11/14/05 4:48 AM GMT04/18/17 8:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by hugoal: (full gallery)

Chichenitza - Yucatan by hugoal, photography->architecture gallery My Feet at Playa del Carmen by hugoal, Photography->People gallery Cascadas de Agua Azul Chiapas Mexico by hugoal, Photography->Waterfalls gallery
Chichenitza - Yucatan My Feet at Playa del Carmen Cascadas de Agua Azul Chiapas Mexico

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.zippee
03/27/06 3:41 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on my "Bougainvilla." This is one of the things I love most about Caedes - seeing pictures from around the world and talking to the people who take the pics! Thanks for sharing your Bugambilia flower and the info about your part of the world. I look forward to seeing more pictures and hearing more stories.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
04/06/06 11:12 PM GMT
Thanks Hugo for your kind comments on " Yellow Head". I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
::colocolor
09/25/06 2:27 AM GMT
Hi Hugo, Thank you for stopping by to check out "Duck." I appreciate the compliment. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
::marilynjane
10/28/06 10:15 PM GMT
Hello Hugo, how very nice to meet you and I offer to you my warmest welcome to Caedes! I hope you enjoy your stay here! You will me many very nice people on the site, so have much fun!! Thank you so very much for viewing 'The Golden Suns', I so deeply appreciate your comments and thoughts, and wanted to tell you so! I will be looking forward to your next visit with pleasure! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
.savgewolf
01/19/07 7:36 PM GMT
Hugo! Heya! Just wanted to give you thanks for your comment on "Old worn friends...", I think any book lover, not just chess, can relate to the photo. Something it seems we can only see the beauty in. but then all things are relative. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"Indecency, vulgarity, obscenity --these are strictly confined to man; he invented them. Among the higher animals there is no trace of them. They hide nothing. They are not ashamed." ~From "Letters From the Earth"~ Mark Twain
.auroraobers
11/05/07 5:12 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on Misty Morning. I'm glad you enjoyed the pic.
Sheri
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: