Caedes

Homepage for huub49

huub49

Member
Real Name:
Huub Severijns
Comments:
88
Website:
www.huubseverijns.nl
Gender:
male 
Location:
The Netherlands 
Birthday:
1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
10/06/06 9:33 AM GMT04/05/07 10:46 AM GMT 

Recent Works by huub49: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::madmaven
10/07/06 2:17 PM GMT
Hello & welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Today is tell a knock-knock joke to Les/Purmusic day.....
.pakalou94
10/15/06 4:21 AM GMT
hello ! thanks for yours comments on : Galaxy , bye
0∈ [?]
do it
::anawhisp
10/16/06 9:15 PM GMT
Hi Huub,Thank you for telling me about the Sculpture! I thought it was on some mysterious Greek Island - and very old! It is nice to know that it is modern ,and there are still some good artists with imagination and skill about! And I enjoyed the photos of Birds in your Gallery - very nicely captured!
anawhisp
0∈ [?]
.BlooMan
11/19/06 9:40 AM GMT
Thank you for the comments on 'Hoods Canal' I'm happy you like it.
0∈ [?]
.Blumie
11/24/06 11:04 PM GMT
Danke für die netten Worte. Dein Deutsch ist fantastisch.
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted Wonderful day
.roelf
12/04/06 11:10 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on SA vs. India
0∈ [?]
.mlopinto
12/07/06 12:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Marshmallow Blue Huub!
0∈ [?]
Nikon P2 - 2 Gig SD Memory Chip - Need High Speed 4 Gig SD Chip - Cries
::JQ
12/12/06 2:59 PM GMT
Hi Huub, nice to meet you and thanks for your comment on gizza kiss! Jan
0∈ [?]
.89037
12/31/06 10:52 AM GMT
Thank you,Huub,for your kind words! I wish you a Hapy New Year ! Adriana
0∈ [?]
::ChuPat
01/01/07 10:12 PM GMT
Hubb, Thanks for responding to my comment about the USMC so quickly. I would like to ask you a favor of you. Would you please send me that image by e-mail? My daughter, whose children are in the marines, is the President of the Blue Stat Mothers Chapter in Northern Kentucky and would love to have a copy of that. If you cannot, I understand.
Chuck
0∈ [?]
The eye of a camera looks into the beauty of all that has been created by God for mankind to see, protect, and preserve for the future generations.
::ChuPat
01/01/07 10:14 PM GMT
Hubb, I forgot to give you my e-mail address. It is chupat@aol.com. Thanks
0∈ [?]
The eye of a camera looks into the beauty of all that has been created by God for mankind to see, protect, and preserve for the future generations.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: