Caedes

Homepage for icyj

icyj

Member
Real Name:
Jeremy
Comments:
53
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
12/22/03 4:41 PM GMT08/14/07 7:57 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
jjmacky02
01/13/05 5:28 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Michigan Colors. Glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
01/18/05 1:20 PM GMT
Thanks Jeremy for viewing and posting a comment on my Rocky Mtn National Park photo. This is a medium format negative that I scanned into Photoshop and adjusted the contrast. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/23/05 7:04 AM GMT
Hello Jeremy! Thanks for looking at 'Summit in sight' and to let some kind words :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::heidlerr
02/24/05 2:21 AM GMT
I tooks a series of photographs of this sunset and Macon Sunset 24 was the peak moment when the colors were most intense. 30 minutes earlier there weren't very many clouds and it appeared to be a bland sunset. Wow what a surprise when these coluds came in. Thanks Jeremy for your support and comments. I wish all my friends at Caedes could have been there to see it. I'm glad I could share it with you.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
02/25/05 2:28 AM GMT
Wig Head is one of my favorite new images. I love the lighting and the mysterious look of the wig head. Thanks Jeremy for viewing and commenting on this image. I'm glad that you enjoyed it. Michael Jackson wishes that he looked this good.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
::RobNevin
02/25/05 3:39 PM GMT
Hey Jeremy, thanks for your comments on my posting Roadside 6. Glad you're enjoying the series.

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
mesmerized
02/25/05 4:53 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy...thanks for stopping to view and comment on Goosebumps...it's a view of Lake Ontario which never completely freezes altho' there are times when there is an ice surface near the shore and out a ways when it's been really cold for days...thanks again.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
"What's the earth with all its' art, verse, music, worth--Compared with LOVE, found, gained, and kept?" (Robert Browning)
Si
03/07/05 11:03 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy, and thank you for your kind comment on "Light + Water = Life" - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
mimi5947
03/08/05 8:22 AM GMT
Hi Jeremy..thanks for stopping by and leaving such nice words on ~hope~. The grass is just dormant! It is zoysia grass and will not turn green until late in May. On the upside, it makes for a lovely cushion under the barefeet! Glad you enjoyed the iamge. Much appreciated! :))
0∈ [?]
~ Mimi~
kie
03/08/05 10:39 AM GMT
:)) hey, thank you for commenting on marguerite ;)) hope your wife will like it ;)
0∈ [?]
warocle
03/11/05 10:26 PM GMT
Jeremy, thanks for your comments on "Waikiki@Night"
Much appreciated.
Vlad
0∈ [?]
Current Work
::fotobob
04/07/05 12:40 AM GMT
Jeremy
Sometimes a one word comment can tell it all. I love your one word posted on my ; Rising Fog in Conejos Canyon #1 Thank you
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
+ppigeon
06/20/05 7:30 PM GMT
Hello Jeremy. I'm really glad you like my Rainforest series. Thanks :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
pom1
07/28/05 3:04 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Fishing Boats" the sea there is a bit cold for swimming... :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: